Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
8th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
1st in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Fawley in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Sam Bracey
Captain

Mobile:
07880 661323
E-Mail:
sam.bracey@ageasbowl.com

Kev Dorrington
Chairman

E-Mail:
kevin@hhcaterers.co.uk

Southern Gardens
Ground

Tel:
023 8086 2143
Post Code:
SO40 8RW

Jon Fine
Secretary

Mobile:
07814 023599
E-Mail:
jon_fine@hotmail.com

Jon Lowe
Treasurer

E-Mail:
tecctreasurer@outlook.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Totton & Eling
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Totton & Eling
212-9
106
21 pts 21 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Fair Oak won by 106 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Langley Manor
192-7
65
20 pts 20 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Totton & Eling won by 127 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Totton & Eling
183
131
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 52 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
St. Cross Symondians II
180-6
174
22 pts 22 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Sunday 14th July 2019
T20 Cup
Totton & Eling
Fawley
142-7
144-5

Fawley won by 5 wickets
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Totton & Eling
254-7
200
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 54 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Totton & Eling
117
140-9
4 pts 4 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Totton & Eling won by 23 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Basingstoke & North Hants II
95-7
93
19 pts 19 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Totton & Eling won by 3 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Hartley Wintney
179-1
178-8
21 pts 21 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Totton & Eling won by 9 wickets
Sunday 16th June 2019
T20 Cup
Totton & Eling
Hampshire Academy
103-1
102-8

Totton & Eling won by 9 wickets
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Totton & Eling
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Fair Oak
100-1
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Totton & Eling
175
228
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Totton & Eling
232
267-8
9 pts 9 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 35 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Liphook & Ripsley
225-9
224-7
20 pts 20 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Waterlooville
167-6
166
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jimmy Taylor 15 15 3 484 84 5 0 40.33
Dimitri Adams 14 14 1 341 89 1 0 26.23
Brighton Mugochi 14 11 2 328 60 2 0 36.44
Oliver Thomas 12 11 1 256 41 0 0 25.60
Owen Morris 15 12 1 198 91 1 0 18.00
Ethan Taylor 14 12 1 193 51 1 0 17.55
Bothwell Chapungu 10 10 2 157 56 1 0 19.63
Billy Lightfoot 16 12 3 122 26 0 0 13.56
Sam Bracey 12 9 1 68 32 0 0 8.50
Dan Collier 13 6 3 59 23 0 0 19.67
Kumodak Sharma 6 5 2 44 18 0 0 14.67
Sam Beer 12 5 3 41 16 0 0 20.50
Elliot Bevan 6 4 3 21 12 0 0 21.00
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 2 0 12 9 0 0 6.00
Blake Darney 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Tom Cheater 4 3 0 7 4 0 0 2.33
Leo Taylor 5 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Kegan Holzmann 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
Joseph Stevens 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
18016/06/2019Dimitri Adams and Jimmy Taylor Hampshire Academy T20 Cup
2112*22/06/2019Ethan Taylor and Jimmy Taylor Hartley Wintney Division Two
34818/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
46225/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams South Wilts II Division Two
58903/08/2019Jimmy Taylor and Oliver Thomas Langley Manor Division Two
68411/05/2019Dimitri Adams and Kumodak Sharma Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
772*04/05/2019Owen Morris and Kumodak Sharma Waterlooville Division Two
848*29/06/2019Oliver Thomas and Brighton Mugochi Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
92401/06/2019Sam Bracey and Sam Beer Langley Manor Division Two
103413/07/2019Billy Lightfoot and Dan Collier Liphook & Ripsley Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Billy Lightfoot 16 112.0 6 535 29 18.45 23.17 4.78 4-48
Brighton Mugochi 14 97.5 16 299 23 13.00 25.52 3.06 6-35
Dimitri Adams 14 75.1 5 377 18 20.94 25.06 5.02 3-37
Ethan Taylor 14 119.0 28 292 17 17.18 42.00 2.45 3-7
Dan Collier 13 53.0 4 245 12 20.42 26.50 4.62 4-30
Sam Beer 12 85.5 17 317 11 28.82 46.82 3.69 2-15
Jimmy Taylor 15 30.0 6 99 10 9.90 18.00 3.30 4-21
Bothwell Chapungu 10 17.0 0 109 4 27.25 25.50 6.41 2-11
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 15.0 0 45 3 15.00 30.00 3.00 2-24
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 5.0 0 31 2 15.50 15.00 6.20 2-31
Owen Morris 15 9.0 0 45 1 45.00 54.00 5.00 1-45
Leo Taylor 5 1.0 0 13 0 0.00 0.00 13.00 0-13
Kegan Holzmann 2 15.0 2 69 0 0.00 0.00 4.60 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Oliver Thomas 12 12 0 5 17
Brighton Mugochi 14 12 1 0 13
Jimmy Taylor 15 5 0 5 10
Billy Lightfoot 16 7 1 0 8
Dimitri Adams 14 7 0 0 7
Bothwell Chapungu 10 5 1 0 6
Ethan Taylor 14 6 0 0 6
Sam Beer 12 5 0 0 5
Sam Bracey 12 3 0 0 3
Dan Collier 13 2 0 0 2
Owen Morris 15 2 0 0 2
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cheater 4 1 0 0 1
Leo Taylor 5 1 0 0 1
Kumodak Sharma 6 0 1 0 1
Blake Darney 1 0 0 0 0
Joseph Stevens 1 0 0 0 0
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 0 0 0 0
Kegan Holzmann 2 0 0 0 0
Elliot Bevan 6 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jimmy Taylor 13 15 3 443 84 5 0 36.92
Dimitri Adams 12 14 1 282 89 1 0 21.69
Brighton Mugochi 12 11 2 268 58 1 0 29.78
Oliver Thomas 11 11 1 225 41 0 0 22.50
Ethan Taylor 13 12 1 193 51 1 0 17.55
Owen Morris 13 12 1 177 91 1 0 16.09
Bothwell Chapungu 8 10 2 153 56 1 0 19.13
Billy Lightfoot 14 12 3 119 26 0 0 13.22
Sam Bracey 10 9 1 66 32 0 0 8.25
Dan Collier 12 6 3 59 23 0 0 19.67
Kumodak Sharma 6 5 2 44 18 0 0 14.67
Sam Beer 11 5 3 41 16 0 0 20.50
Elliot Bevan 4 4 3 20 12 0 0 20.00
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 2 0 12 9 0 0 6.00
Blake Darney 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Tom Cheater 4 3 0 7 4 0 0 2.33
Leo Taylor 3 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Kegan Holzmann 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
Joseph Stevens 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
16722/06/2019Dimitri Adams and Jimmy Taylor Hartley Wintney
2112*22/06/2019Ethan Taylor and Jimmy Taylor Hartley Wintney
34818/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams St. Cross Symondians II
46225/05/2019Jimmy Taylor and Dimitri Adams South Wilts II
58903/08/2019Jimmy Taylor and Oliver Thomas Langley Manor
68411/05/2019Dimitri Adams and Kumodak Sharma Liphook & Ripsley
772*04/05/2019Owen Morris and Kumodak Sharma Waterlooville
848*29/06/2019Oliver Thomas and Brighton Mugochi Basingstoke & North Hants II
92401/06/2019Sam Bracey and Sam Beer Langley Manor
103413/07/2019Billy Lightfoot and Dan Collier Liphook & Ripsley

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Billy Lightfoot 14 104.0 6 481 24 20.04 26.00 4.63 4-48
Brighton Mugochi 12 90.1 16 261 22 11.86 24.59 2.89 6-35
Ethan Taylor 13 115.0 27 286 16 17.88 43.13 2.49 3-7
Dimitri Adams 12 68.1 5 342 16 21.38 25.56 5.02 3-37
Dan Collier 12 49.0 4 212 11 19.27 26.73 4.33 4-30
Sam Beer 11 82.5 17 298 11 27.09 45.18 3.60 2-15
Jimmy Taylor 13 30.0 6 99 10 9.90 18.00 3.30 4-21
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 15.0 0 45 3 15.00 30.00 3.00 2-24
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 5.0 0 31 2 15.50 15.00 6.20 2-31
Owen Morris 13 9.0 0 45 1 45.00 54.00 5.00 1-45
Bothwell Chapungu 8 12.0 0 63 1 63.00 72.00 5.25 2-11
Kegan Holzmann 2 15.0 2 69 0 0.00 0.00 4.60 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Oliver Thomas 11 12 0 5 17
Brighton Mugochi 12 11 1 0 12
Billy Lightfoot 14 7 1 0 8
Jimmy Taylor 13 5 0 2 7
Ethan Taylor 13 6 0 0 6
Sam Beer 11 5 0 0 5
Dimitri Adams 12 5 0 0 5
Bothwell Chapungu 8 3 1 0 4
Sam Bracey 10 3 0 0 3
Dan Collier 12 2 0 0 2
Owen Morris 13 2 0 0 2
Gayan Wijesundara Mudalige 3 1 0 0 1
Leo Taylor 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cheater 4 1 0 0 1
Kumodak Sharma 6 0 1 0 1
Blake Darney 1 0 0 0 0
Joseph Stevens 1 0 0 0 0
Terrence Wijesinghe 1 0 0 0 0
Kegan Holzmann 2 0 0 0 0
Elliot Bevan 4 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Brighton Mugochi 2 11 2 60 60 1 0 6.67
Dimitri Adams 2 14 1 59 43 0 0 4.54
Jimmy Taylor 2 15 3 41 41 0 0 3.42
Oliver Thomas 1 11 1 31 31 0 0 3.10
Owen Morris 2 12 1 21 21 0 0 1.91
Bothwell Chapungu 2 10 2 4 4 0 0 0.50
Billy Lightfoot 2 12 3 3 3 0 0 0.33
Sam Bracey 2 9 1 2 2 0 0 0.25
Elliot Bevan 2 4 3 1 1 0 0 1.00
Ethan Taylor 1 12 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sam Beer 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 0.00
Dan Collier 1 6 3 0 0 0 0 0.00
Leo Taylor 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
18016/06/2019Dimitri Adams and Jimmy Taylor Hampshire Academy
223*16/06/2019Dimitri Adams and Bothwell Chapungu Hampshire Academy
3614/07/2019Dimitri Adams and Owen Morris Fawley
43714/07/2019Owen Morris and Brighton Mugochi Fawley
56514/07/2019Brighton Mugochi and Oliver Thomas Fawley
6714/07/2019Brighton Mugochi and Sam Bracey Fawley
71214/07/2019Brighton Mugochi and Billy Lightfoot Fawley
82*14/07/2019Billy Lightfoot and Elliot Bevan Fawley
9N/A
10N/A

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Billy Lightfoot 2 8.0 0 54 5 10.80 9.60 6.75 4-48
Bothwell Chapungu 2 5.0 0 46 3 15.33 10.00 9.20 2-11
Dimitri Adams 2 7.0 0 35 2 17.50 21.00 5.00 3-37
Ethan Taylor 1 4.0 1 6 1 6.00 24.00 1.50 3-7
Dan Collier 1 4.0 0 33 1 33.00 24.00 8.25 4-30
Brighton Mugochi 2 7.4 0 38 1 38.00 46.00 4.96 6-35
Leo Taylor 2 1.0 0 13 0 0.00 0.00 13.00 0-13
Sam Beer 1 3.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 6.33 2-15

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Jimmy Taylor 2 0 0 3 3
Bothwell Chapungu 2 2 0 0 2
Dimitri Adams 2 2 0 0 2
Brighton Mugochi 2 1 0 0 1
Dan Collier 1 0 0 0 0
Ethan Taylor 1 0 0 0 0
Oliver Thomas 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Beer 1 0 0 0 0
Billy Lightfoot 2 0 0 0 0
Elliot Bevan 2 0 0 0 0
Leo Taylor 2 0 0 0 0
Owen Morris 2 0 0 0 0
Sam Bracey 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667