Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
2nd in Division Three (Promoted)
This Season's League Position
9th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
This Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rob Pittman
Captain

Mobile:
07809 606823
E-Mail:
robpittman@hotmail.co.uk

James Hayward
Chairman

E-Mail:
james.hayward@hotmail.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Steve Kidd
Treasurer

Mobile:
07738 937526
E-Mail:
kidd.stephen@rocketmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs South Wilts II
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Langley Manor
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Waterlooville
163-8
165-6
7 pts 7 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Waterlooville won by 4 wickets
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
South Wilts II
265-5
123
22 pts 22 pts
2 pts 2 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 142 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Fair Oak
228-9
118
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
South Wilts II won by 110 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Totton & Eling
183
131
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 52 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
South Wilts II
10-0
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Basingstoke & North Hants II
208-9
142
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
South Wilts II won by 66 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
South Wilts II
256-8
214
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Paultons won by 42 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
South Wilts II
173
176-6
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
South Wilts II won by 4 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
St. Cross Symondians II
220
233-8
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 13 runs
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
South Wilts II
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Hartley Wintney
118
119-6
3 pts 3 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 4 wickets
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II
169-7
167
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 3 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Robert Pittman 14 13 0 256 44 0 0 19.69
Joe Cranch 6 5 0 231 94 2 0 46.20
Tom Pearce 14 13 0 214 51 1 0 16.46
Sam Arnold 12 11 0 182 76 1 0 16.55
Luke Hansford 8 7 0 171 40 0 0 24.43
Stephen Booth 9 9 1 167 61 2 0 20.88
Tom Berzins 5 5 0 162 63 1 0 32.40
Edward Wade 12 11 0 125 40 0 0 11.36
Sam Pittman 14 12 2 112 36 0 0 11.20
Jack Stearman 4 4 1 100 56 1 0 33.33
Stephen Riddle 4 3 0 92 54 1 0 30.67
Ben Fisher 10 9 2 77 25 0 0 11.00
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 75 48 0 0 37.50
James Wade 14 13 7 64 23 0 0 10.67
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Sam Litchfield 2 2 0 47 37 0 0 23.50
Owain Phillips 8 8 0 42 16 0 0 5.25
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Matthew Burton 7 5 3 21 13 0 0 10.50
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Stephen Warner 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Will Hewlett 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0.50
Josh Croom 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak Division Two
210706/07/2019Sam Arnold and Joe Cranch Paultons Division Two
39117/08/2019Joe Cranch and Tom Pearce Waterlooville Division Two
43422/06/2019Tom Pearce and Robert Pittman St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
57703/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford Fair Oak Division Two
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
752*29/06/2019Jack Stearman and Stephen Booth Langley Manor Division Two
85913/07/2019Tom Pearce and Sam Pittman Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
94410/08/2019Luke Hansford and Matthew Burton Hartley Wintney Division Two
102122/06/2019Robert Franklin and Josh Croom St. Cross Symondians II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Pearce 14 98.1 10 354 20 17.70 29.45 3.61 3-45
James Wade 14 102.0 8 438 20 21.90 30.60 4.29 5-32
Robert Pittman 14 113.3 15 383 17 22.53 40.06 3.37 3-15
Ben Fisher 10 51.0 4 225 9 25.00 34.00 4.41 5-18
Matthew Burton 7 52.5 8 221 7 31.57 45.29 4.18 2-35
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Franklin 3 27.0 3 99 5 19.80 32.40 3.67 2-22
Stephen Booth 9 51.2 3 208 5 41.60 61.60 4.05 2-35
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Jack Stearman 4 22.0 1 93 4 23.25 33.00 4.23 2-33
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Will Hewlett 3 12.0 1 78 2 39.00 36.00 6.50 2-28
Owain Phillips 8 4.2 0 20 1 20.00 26.00 4.62 1-1
Josh Croom 3 12.4 0 45 1 45.00 76.00 3.55 1-27
Edward Wade 12 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Stephen Warner 1 6.0 1 25 0 0.00 0.00 4.17 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 14 17 0 2 19
James Wade 14 5 1 0 6
Tom Pearce 14 5 0 0 5
Robert Pittman 14 4 0 0 4
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Joe Cranch 6 3 0 0 3
Sam Arnold 12 3 0 0 3
Jack Stearman 4 2 0 0 2
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Luke Hansford 8 1 1 0 2
Stephen Booth 9 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 12 1 1 0 2
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Will Hewlett 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 5 1 0 0 1
Matthew Burton 7 1 0 0 1
Ben Fisher 10 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Stephen Warner 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 2 0 0 0 0
Josh Croom 3 0 0 0 0
Stephen Riddle 4 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 8 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Robert Pittman 14 13 0 256 44 0 0 19.69
Joe Cranch 6 5 0 231 94 2 0 46.20
Tom Pearce 14 13 0 214 51 1 0 16.46
Sam Arnold 12 11 0 182 76 1 0 16.55
Luke Hansford 8 7 0 171 40 0 0 24.43
Stephen Booth 9 9 1 167 61 2 0 20.88
Tom Berzins 5 5 0 162 63 1 0 32.40
Edward Wade 12 11 0 125 40 0 0 11.36
Sam Pittman 14 12 2 112 36 0 0 11.20
Jack Stearman 4 4 1 100 56 1 0 33.33
Stephen Riddle 4 3 0 92 54 1 0 30.67
Ben Fisher 10 9 2 77 25 0 0 11.00
Robert Franklin 3 3 1 75 48 0 0 37.50
James Wade 14 13 7 64 23 0 0 10.67
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Sam Litchfield 2 2 0 47 37 0 0 23.50
Owain Phillips 8 8 0 42 16 0 0 5.25
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Matthew Burton 7 5 3 21 13 0 0 10.50
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Stephen Warner 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Will Hewlett 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0.50
Josh Croom 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak
210706/07/2019Sam Arnold and Joe Cranch Paultons
39117/08/2019Joe Cranch and Tom Pearce Waterlooville
43422/06/2019Tom Pearce and Robert Pittman St. Cross Symondians II
57703/08/2019Joe Cranch and Luke Hansford Fair Oak
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II
752*29/06/2019Jack Stearman and Stephen Booth Langley Manor
85913/07/2019Tom Pearce and Sam Pittman Basingstoke & North Hants II
94410/08/2019Luke Hansford and Matthew Burton Hartley Wintney
102122/06/2019Robert Franklin and Josh Croom St. Cross Symondians II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Pearce 14 98.1 10 354 20 17.70 29.45 3.61 3-45
James Wade 14 102.0 8 438 20 21.90 30.60 4.29 5-32
Robert Pittman 14 113.3 15 383 17 22.53 40.06 3.37 3-15
Ben Fisher 10 51.0 4 225 9 25.00 34.00 4.41 5-18
Matthew Burton 7 52.5 8 221 7 31.57 45.29 4.18 2-35
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Franklin 3 27.0 3 99 5 19.80 32.40 3.67 2-22
Stephen Booth 9 51.2 3 208 5 41.60 61.60 4.05 2-35
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Jack Stearman 4 22.0 1 93 4 23.25 33.00 4.23 2-33
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Will Hewlett 3 12.0 1 78 2 39.00 36.00 6.50 2-28
Owain Phillips 8 4.2 0 20 1 20.00 26.00 4.62 1-1
Josh Croom 3 12.4 0 45 1 45.00 76.00 3.55 1-27
Edward Wade 12 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Stephen Warner 1 6.0 1 25 0 0.00 0.00 4.17 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 14 17 0 2 19
James Wade 14 5 1 0 6
Tom Pearce 14 5 0 0 5
Robert Pittman 14 4 0 0 4
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Joe Cranch 6 3 0 0 3
Sam Arnold 12 3 0 0 3
Jack Stearman 4 2 0 0 2
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Luke Hansford 8 1 1 0 2
Stephen Booth 9 2 0 0 2
Edward Wade 12 1 1 0 2
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 3 1 0 0 1
Will Hewlett 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 5 1 0 0 1
Matthew Burton 7 1 0 0 1
Ben Fisher 10 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Stephen Warner 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 2 0 0 0 0
Josh Croom 3 0 0 0 0
Stephen Riddle 4 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 8 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667