Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
2nd in Division Three (Promoted)
This Season's League Position
10th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
This Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rob Pittman
Captain

Mobile:
07809 606823
E-Mail:
robpittman@hotmail.co.uk

James Hayward
Chairman

E-Mail:
james.hayward@hotmail.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Steve Kidd
Treasurer

Mobile:
07738 937526
E-Mail:
kidd.stephen@rocketmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs St. Cross Symondians II
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs South Wilts II
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Paultons vs South Wilts II
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs South Wilts II
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs South Wilts II
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Waterlooville
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs South Wilts II
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Langley Manor
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
South Wilts II
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Hartley Wintney
118
119-6
3 pts 3 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 4 wickets
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
South Wilts II
223-6
217
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II
169-7
167
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 3 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Robert Pittman 6 6 0 154 44 0 0 25.67
Tom Berzins 4 4 0 142 63 1 0 35.50
Stephen Booth 4 4 0 89 61 1 0 22.25
Edward Wade 5 5 0 59 25 0 0 11.80
Sam Pittman 5 5 1 50 27 0 0 12.50
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Tom Pearce 6 6 0 48 21 0 0 8.00
James Wade 6 6 2 47 23 0 0 11.75
Ben Fisher 3 3 2 45 25 0 0 45.00
Luke Hansford 1 1 0 40 40 0 0 40.00
Owain Phillips 6 6 0 40 16 0 0 6.67
Sam Arnold 3 3 0 35 27 0 0 11.67
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Robert Franklin 2 2 0 27 25 0 0 13.50
Sam Litchfield 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Matthew Burton 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak Division Two
27018/05/2019Tom Berzins and Edward Wade Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
34204/05/2019Tom Berzins and Raff Hussey Paultons Division Two
43204/05/2019Tom Berzins and Tom Pearce Paultons Division Two
54701/06/2019Tom Pearce and Ryan Murray Fair Oak Division Two
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
73825/05/2019Robert Pittman and Luke Hansford Totton & Eling Division Two
84725/05/2019Luke Hansford and Robert Franklin Totton & Eling Division Two
93608/06/2019Sam Pittman and James Wade Hartley Wintney Division Two
10701/06/2019James Wade and Tom Lewis Fair Oak Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Pearce 6 43.2 6 185 9 20.56 28.89 4.27 3-45
James Wade 6 46.0 2 193 7 27.57 39.43 4.20 3-34
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Pittman 6 54.3 9 152 5 30.40 65.40 2.79 3-15
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Robert Franklin 2 20.0 3 69 4 17.25 30.00 3.45 2-22
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Owain Phillips 6 2.2 0 6 1 6.00 14.00 2.57 1-1
Ben Fisher 3 16.0 4 52 1 52.00 96.00 3.25 1-24
Stephen Booth 4 13.2 1 62 1 62.00 80.00 4.65 1-25
Edward Wade 5 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Will Hewlett 1 4.0 1 20 0 0.00 0.00 5.00 0-20
Matthew Burton 1 6.0 1 21 0 0.00 0.00 3.50 0-21

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 5 8 0 0 8
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Luke Hansford 1 1 1 0 2
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Stephen Booth 4 2 0 0 2
James Wade 6 2 0 0 2
Will Hewlett 1 1 0 0 1
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Sam Arnold 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 4 1 0 0 1
Robert Pittman 6 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burton 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Robert Franklin 2 0 0 0 0
Ben Fisher 3 0 0 0 0
Edward Wade 5 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 6 0 0 0 0
Tom Pearce 6 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Robert Pittman 6 6 0 154 44 0 0 25.67
Tom Berzins 4 4 0 142 63 1 0 35.50
Stephen Booth 4 4 0 89 61 1 0 22.25
Edward Wade 5 5 0 59 25 0 0 11.80
Sam Pittman 5 5 1 50 27 0 0 12.50
Raff Hussey 2 2 0 49 28 0 0 24.50
Tom Pearce 6 6 0 48 21 0 0 8.00
James Wade 6 6 2 47 23 0 0 11.75
Ben Fisher 3 3 2 45 25 0 0 45.00
Luke Hansford 1 1 0 40 40 0 0 40.00
Owain Phillips 6 6 0 40 16 0 0 6.67
Sam Arnold 3 3 0 35 27 0 0 11.67
Ryan Murray 2 2 0 32 32 0 0 16.00
Robert Franklin 2 2 0 27 25 0 0 13.50
Sam Litchfield 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Tom Cowley 1 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Ben Huntley 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tom Lewis 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 2.00
Matthew Burton 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jayden Atkinson 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12901/06/2019Owain Phillips and Sam Litchfield Fair Oak
27018/05/2019Tom Berzins and Edward Wade Liphook & Ripsley
34204/05/2019Tom Berzins and Raff Hussey Paultons
43204/05/2019Tom Berzins and Tom Pearce Paultons
54701/06/2019Tom Pearce and Ryan Murray Fair Oak
67011/05/2019Robert Pittman and Stephen Booth Basingstoke & North Hants II
73825/05/2019Robert Pittman and Luke Hansford Totton & Eling
84725/05/2019Luke Hansford and Robert Franklin Totton & Eling
93608/06/2019Sam Pittman and James Wade Hartley Wintney
10701/06/2019James Wade and Tom Lewis Fair Oak

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Pearce 6 43.2 6 185 9 20.56 28.89 4.27 3-45
James Wade 6 46.0 2 193 7 27.57 39.43 4.20 3-34
Jayden Atkinson 4 17.0 1 61 5 12.20 20.40 3.59 2-15
Robert Pittman 6 54.3 9 152 5 30.40 65.40 2.79 3-15
Ryan Murray 2 11.0 3 32 4 8.00 16.50 2.91 4-19
Robert Franklin 2 20.0 3 69 4 17.25 30.00 3.45 2-22
Tom Cowley 1 5.0 0 21 2 10.50 15.00 4.20 2-21
Tom Lewis 2 11.2 0 52 2 26.00 34.00 4.59 1-8
Owain Phillips 6 2.2 0 6 1 6.00 14.00 2.57 1-1
Ben Fisher 3 16.0 4 52 1 52.00 96.00 3.25 1-24
Stephen Booth 4 13.2 1 62 1 62.00 80.00 4.65 1-25
Edward Wade 5 0.1 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00 0-4
Will Hewlett 1 4.0 1 20 0 0.00 0.00 5.00 0-20
Matthew Burton 1 6.0 1 21 0 0.00 0.00 3.50 0-21

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 5 8 0 0 8
Raff Hussey 2 3 0 0 3
Luke Hansford 1 1 1 0 2
Jayden Atkinson 4 1 1 0 2
Stephen Booth 4 2 0 0 2
James Wade 6 2 0 0 2
Will Hewlett 1 1 0 0 1
Ryan Murray 2 1 0 0 1
Tom Lewis 2 1 0 0 1
Sam Arnold 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 4 1 0 0 1
Robert Pittman 6 1 0 0 1
Ben Huntley 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Burton 1 0 0 0 0
Sam Litchfield 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Cowley 1 0 0 0 0
Robert Franklin 2 0 0 0 0
Ben Fisher 3 0 0 0 0
Edward Wade 5 0 0 0 0
Owain Phillips 6 0 0 0 0
Tom Pearce 6 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 16th June 2019 08:26:15

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500