Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
7th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
5th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
Winners in the T20 Plate
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Hartley Wintney in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Josh Metcalfe
Captain

Mobile:
07895 565797
E-Mail:
joshmetcalfe1990@hotmail.co.uk

Mark Lamb
Chairman

E-Mail:
marklamb1973@yahoo.co.uk

Whitemoor Lane
Ground

Tel:
023 8081 3411
Post Code:
SO51 6AJ

Nicola Lamb
Secretary

Mobile:
07732 324667
E-Mail:
nicolamorris435@gmail.com

Andrzej Ottembrajt
Treasurer

Mobile:
07714 029046
E-Mail:
Aottembrajt@aol.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

No matches scheduled

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 31st August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Paultons
77-3
76
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Liphook & Ripsley won by 7 wickets
Saturday 24th August 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Basingstoke & North Hants II
221-8
132
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Paultons won by 89 runs
Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Paultons
101
127
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Paultons won by 26 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Paultons
St. Cross Symondians II
138
222-5
3 pts 3 pts
21 pts 21 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 84 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Paultons
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Hartley Wintney
51
179-9
4 pts 4 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 128 runs
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Paultons
122
274-6
3 pts 3 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Paultons won by 152 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Paultons
South Wilts II
256-8
214
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Paultons won by 42 runs
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Liphook & Ripsley
119-3
117
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Paultons won by 7 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Paultons
124
255
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Paultons won by 131 runs
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Totton & Eling
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Langley Manor
-
190
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Paultons
117-1
116
22 pts 22 pts
0 pts 0 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 9 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Waterlooville
186
140
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Paultons won by 46 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Paultons
223-8
175
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 48 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Fair Oak
105-9
101
18 pts 18 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Paultons won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Paultons
190-8
160
20 pts 20 pts
6 pts 6 pts
South Wilts II won by 30 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Condon 13 13 1 457 105 3 1 38.08
Scott Dawes 13 13 1 255 54 2 0 21.25
Cameron Grierson 13 12 0 209 95 1 0 17.42
Robert Pike 14 13 1 144 51 1 0 12.00
Julian Drake 11 11 0 132 48 0 0 12.00
Tom Smart 7 6 0 127 60 1 0 21.17
Nathan Feltham 12 11 0 121 46 0 0 11.00
Simon Ennew 8 7 0 88 49 0 0 12.57
Antony Richman 11 10 2 87 21 0 0 10.88
Josh Metcalfe 12 10 2 81 24 0 0 10.13
Peter Lamb 11 9 4 56 28 0 0 11.20
Sam Metcalfe 3 2 0 53 53 1 0 26.50
Andrew Denney 12 8 5 35 8 0 0 11.67
Tom Cottrell 3 3 1 27 20 0 0 13.50
George Minards 4 4 1 21 17 0 0 7.00
Paul Wilde 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Hugo Hamiid 1 1 0 9 9 0 0 9.00
Andrew Collins 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Clinton Stevenson 2 2 0 5 5 0 0 2.50
Jack Brown 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
James Holgate 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1.00
Rob O'Brien 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
18106/07/2019Simon Ennew and Cameron Grierson South Wilts II Division Two
24001/06/2019Robert Pike and Julian Drake St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
310022/06/2019Julian Drake and George Condon Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
48203/08/2019Tom Smart and Scott Dawes St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
58113/07/2019Cameron Grierson and Nathan Feltham Fair Oak Division Two
64111/05/2019Tom Smart and Simon Ennew Fair Oak Division Two
74824/08/2019Robert Pike and Josh Metcalfe Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
84504/05/2019Julian Drake and Scott Dawes South Wilts II Division Two
937*06/07/2019Josh Metcalfe and Tom Cottrell South Wilts II Division Two
103418/05/2019Peter Lamb and Andrew Denney Hartley Wintney Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Andrew Denney 12 97.5 13 366 26 14.08 22.58 3.74 6-27
Scott Dawes 13 114.2 16 408 25 16.32 27.44 3.57 4-26
Robert Pike 14 95.5 12 411 13 31.62 44.23 4.29 3-54
Antony Richman 11 77.0 17 206 12 17.17 38.50 2.68 2-9
Josh Metcalfe 12 58.2 9 178 11 16.18 31.82 3.05 3-29
Peter Lamb 11 77.0 21 228 10 22.80 46.20 2.96 4-21
George Condon 13 13.1 0 70 4 17.50 19.75 5.32 3-32
Rob O'Brien 1 8.3 0 24 3 8.00 17.00 2.82 3-24
Scott Hills 2 9.1 1 33 3 11.00 18.33 3.60 2-4
James Holgate 2 11.2 1 44 1 44.00 68.00 3.88 1-24
Nathan Feltham 12 4.0 0 30 0 0.00 0.00 7.50 0-30

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
George Condon 13 12 1 3 16
Julian Drake 11 10 2 0 12
Simon Ennew 8 7 0 2 9
Josh Metcalfe 12 8 0 0 8
Robert Pike 14 6 1 0 7
Cameron Grierson 13 5 0 0 5
Scott Dawes 13 4 1 0 5
Nathan Feltham 12 4 0 0 4
Peter Lamb 11 3 0 0 3
Thomas Dummer 1 2 0 0 2
Hugo Hamiid 1 1 0 0 1
Jack Brown 1 1 0 0 1
Rob O'Brien 1 1 0 0 1
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 1
George Minards 4 1 0 0 1
Antony Richman 11 1 0 0 1
Andrew Collins 1 0 0 0 0
Paul Wilde 1 0 0 0 0
Clinton Stevenson 2 0 0 0 0
James Holgate 2 0 0 0 0
Sam Metcalfe 3 0 0 0 0
Tom Cottrell 3 0 0 0 0
Tom Smart 7 0 0 0 0
Andrew Denney 12 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Condon 13 13 1 457 105 3 1 38.08
Scott Dawes 13 13 1 255 54 2 0 21.25
Cameron Grierson 13 12 0 209 95 1 0 17.42
Robert Pike 14 13 1 144 51 1 0 12.00
Julian Drake 11 11 0 132 48 0 0 12.00
Tom Smart 7 6 0 127 60 1 0 21.17
Nathan Feltham 12 11 0 121 46 0 0 11.00
Simon Ennew 8 7 0 88 49 0 0 12.57
Antony Richman 11 10 2 87 21 0 0 10.88
Josh Metcalfe 12 10 2 81 24 0 0 10.13
Peter Lamb 11 9 4 56 28 0 0 11.20
Sam Metcalfe 3 2 0 53 53 1 0 26.50
Andrew Denney 12 8 5 35 8 0 0 11.67
Tom Cottrell 3 3 1 27 20 0 0 13.50
George Minards 4 4 1 21 17 0 0 7.00
Paul Wilde 1 1 0 13 13 0 0 13.00
Hugo Hamiid 1 1 0 9 9 0 0 9.00
Andrew Collins 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Clinton Stevenson 2 2 0 5 5 0 0 2.50
Jack Brown 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
James Holgate 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1.00
Rob O'Brien 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
18106/07/2019Simon Ennew and Cameron Grierson South Wilts II
24001/06/2019Robert Pike and Julian Drake St. Cross Symondians II
310022/06/2019Julian Drake and George Condon Basingstoke & North Hants II
48203/08/2019Tom Smart and Scott Dawes St. Cross Symondians II
58113/07/2019Cameron Grierson and Nathan Feltham Fair Oak
64111/05/2019Tom Smart and Simon Ennew Fair Oak
74824/08/2019Robert Pike and Josh Metcalfe Basingstoke & North Hants II
84504/05/2019Julian Drake and Scott Dawes South Wilts II
937*06/07/2019Josh Metcalfe and Tom Cottrell South Wilts II
103418/05/2019Peter Lamb and Andrew Denney Hartley Wintney

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Andrew Denney 12 97.5 13 366 26 14.08 22.58 3.74 6-27
Scott Dawes 13 114.2 16 408 25 16.32 27.44 3.57 4-26
Robert Pike 14 95.5 12 411 13 31.62 44.23 4.29 3-54
Antony Richman 11 77.0 17 206 12 17.17 38.50 2.68 2-9
Josh Metcalfe 12 58.2 9 178 11 16.18 31.82 3.05 3-29
Peter Lamb 11 77.0 21 228 10 22.80 46.20 2.96 4-21
George Condon 13 13.1 0 70 4 17.50 19.75 5.32 3-32
Rob O'Brien 1 8.3 0 24 3 8.00 17.00 2.82 3-24
Scott Hills 2 9.1 1 33 3 11.00 18.33 3.60 2-4
James Holgate 2 11.2 1 44 1 44.00 68.00 3.88 1-24
Nathan Feltham 12 4.0 0 30 0 0.00 0.00 7.50 0-30

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
George Condon 13 12 1 3 16
Julian Drake 11 10 2 0 12
Simon Ennew 8 7 0 2 9
Josh Metcalfe 12 8 0 0 8
Robert Pike 14 6 1 0 7
Cameron Grierson 13 5 0 0 5
Scott Dawes 13 4 1 0 5
Nathan Feltham 12 4 0 0 4
Peter Lamb 11 3 0 0 3
Thomas Dummer 1 2 0 0 2
Hugo Hamiid 1 1 0 0 1
Jack Brown 1 1 0 0 1
Rob O'Brien 1 1 0 0 1
Scott Hills 2 1 0 0 1
George Minards 4 1 0 0 1
Antony Richman 11 1 0 0 1
Andrew Collins 1 0 0 0 0
Paul Wilde 1 0 0 0 0
Clinton Stevenson 2 0 0 0 0
James Holgate 2 0 0 0 0
Sam Metcalfe 3 0 0 0 0
Tom Cottrell 3 0 0 0 0
Tom Smart 7 0 0 0 0
Andrew Denney 12 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 1st September 2019 11:13:36

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 15 10 5 0 47 66 0 233 15.533
2 St. Cross Symondians II 18 11 7 0 63 80 5 270 15.000
3 Liphook & Ripsley 16 9 7 0 59 65 0 232 14.500
4 Hartley Wintney 17 10 7 0 60 66 5 241 14.176
5 Paultons 14 8 6 0 34 55 0 185 13.214
6 South Wilts II 16 7 9 0 51 64 0 199 12.438
7 Fair Oak 17 9 8 0 34 68 0 210 12.353
8 Waterlooville 15 7 8 0 37 59 0 180 12.000
9 Basingstoke & North Hants II 17 7 10 0 39 71 0 194 11.412
10 Langley Manor 17 3 14 0 32 55 0 123 7.235