Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
9th in Division One (Relegated)
This Season's League Position
4th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Langley Manor in the T20 Plate
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Charles Janczur
Captain

Mobile:
07792 418178
E-Mail:
charlesjanczur@gmail.com

Laurence Fiddler
Chairman

E-Mail:
laurencefiddler@yahoo.co.uk

Ripsley Park
Ground

Post Code:
GU30 7JJ

Nick Cansfield
Secretary

Mobile:
07789 284568
E-Mail:
nick.cansfield@hotmail.co.uk

Steve White
Treasurer

Mobile:
07973 418430
E-Mail:
stevenbwhite12@gmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Liphook & Ripsley
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs Paultons
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
St. Cross Symondians II
176
203-9
8 pts 8 pts
21 pts 21 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 8 runs (revised target)
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Liphook & Ripsley
161-5
162-5
4 pts 4 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 5 wickets
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Hartley Wintney
153
226
7 pts 7 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 73 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Liphook & Ripsley
190-9
185
20 pts 20 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Fair Oak won by 5 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
South Wilts II
10-0
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Totton & Eling
254-7
200
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 54 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Liphook & Ripsley
196
210
8 pts 8 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 14 runs
Sunday 30th June 2019
T20 Plate
Langley Manor
Liphook & Ripsley
132-2
130-8

Langley Manor won by 8 wickets
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Liphook & Ripsley
119-3
117
21 pts 21 pts
1 pt 1 pt
Paultons won by 7 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Langley Manor
196-2
195
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 8 wickets
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Liphook & Ripsley
87-5
86
20 pts 20 pts
2 pts 2 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 5 wickets
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Waterlooville
-
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled - no play
Sunday 2nd June 2019
T20 Cup
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
158-6
117-9

Hartley Wintney won by 41 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
246-7
231
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Fair Oak
227-9
96
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 131 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Liphook & Ripsley
160
161-6
5 pts 5 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 4 wickets
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Liphook & Ripsley
225-9
224-7
20 pts 20 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Totton & Eling won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
259-4
164
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 95 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Suman Ganguly 10 9 2 405 100 4 1 57.86
Chris Martin 14 14 1 387 66 1 0 29.77
Rob Nicklin 15 15 1 376 55 2 0 26.86
Harry Munt 15 14 1 245 69 1 0 18.85
George Neave 17 15 0 239 59 1 0 15.93
Jonathan Pryce 12 11 1 186 50 1 0 18.60
Sean Burton 15 11 4 143 29 0 0 20.43
Grant Rouse 9 7 1 126 52 1 0 21.00
Andy Barnes 5 4 2 87 40 0 0 43.50
Charles Janczur 16 10 4 72 21 0 0 12.00
Giles Cover 1 1 0 70 70 1 0 70.00
Richard Williams 9 9 1 52 14 0 0 6.50
Oscar Amis 14 8 4 42 17 0 0 10.50
Anthony White 8 7 0 29 9 0 0 4.14
Daniel Harvey 4 3 1 20 20 0 0 10.00
Toby Flack 3 3 0 16 12 0 0 5.33
David Oliver 2 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Tom Wild 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0.00
Sam Harvey 4 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Jamie Hall 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Tahmid Alif 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Steve White 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
Dave Elliott 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 1.00
Aidan Grimes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Laurence Fiddler 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
19104/05/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
214401/06/2019Chris Martin and Giles Cover Hartley Wintney Division Two
389*22/06/2019Harry Munt and Suman Ganguly Langley Manor Division Two
45302/06/2019Grant Rouse and George Neave Hartley Wintney T20 Cup
599*04/05/2019Suman Ganguly and Grant Rouse Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
68111/05/2019Grant Rouse and Jonathan Pryce Totton & Eling Division Two
73402/06/2019Oscar Amis and Sean Burton Hartley Wintney T20 Cup
86325/05/2019Andy Barnes and Sean Burton Fair Oak Division Two
92427/07/2019Daniel Harvey and Charles Janczur Fair Oak Division Two
10927/07/2019Charles Janczur and Dave Elliott Fair Oak Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charles Janczur 16 115.0 19 415 24 17.29 28.75 3.61 4-37
Sean Burton 15 118.2 29 401 22 18.23 32.27 3.39 5-21
Suman Ganguly 10 83.3 16 233 17 13.71 29.47 2.79 4-29
George Neave 17 85.1 12 378 14 27.00 36.50 4.44 2-18
Oscar Amis 14 74.0 4 370 8 46.25 55.50 5.00 3-47
Dave Elliott 5 31.0 6 110 7 15.71 26.57 3.55 3-35
Daniel Harvey 4 16.1 0 71 5 14.20 19.40 4.39 3-26
Harry Munt 15 26.0 1 123 5 24.60 31.20 4.73 1-10
Rob Nicklin 15 49.0 3 196 5 39.20 58.80 4.00 2-36
Sam Harvey 4 13.0 0 80 4 20.00 19.50 6.15 2-44
David Oliver 2 11.0 1 56 2 28.00 33.00 5.09 1-22
Andy Barnes 5 11.1 0 93 2 46.50 33.50 8.33 1-33
Tom Wild 1 4.0 0 36 1 36.00 24.00 9.00 1-36
Aidan Grimes 1 5.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 3.80 0-19
Steve Barrett 1 7.0 1 36 0 0.00 0.00 5.14 0-36

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Chris Martin 14 11 0 5 16
Harry Munt 15 8 2 1 11
George Neave 17 6 2 0 8
Suman Ganguly 10 6 0 0 6
Rob Nicklin 15 5 1 0 6
Sean Burton 15 6 0 0 6
Grant Rouse 9 4 1 0 5
Jonathan Pryce 12 4 0 0 4
Andy Barnes 5 3 0 0 3
Richard Williams 9 2 1 0 3
Charles Janczur 16 3 0 0 3
Daniel Harvey 4 2 0 0 2
Dave Elliott 5 1 1 0 2
Laurence Fiddler 1 1 0 0 1
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 1
Steve White 1 1 0 0 1
Toby Flack 3 1 0 0 1
Sam Harvey 4 1 0 0 1
Anthony White 8 1 0 0 1
Oscar Amis 14 1 0 0 1
Aidan Grimes 1 0 0 0 0
Giles Cover 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Hall 1 0 0 0 0
Luke Lee-Nutbrown 1 0 0 0 0
Mark Morton 1 0 0 0 0
Tahmid Alif 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Wild 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Suman Ganguly 10 9 2 405 100 4 1 57.86
Chris Martin 13 14 1 375 66 1 0 28.85
Rob Nicklin 14 15 1 345 55 2 0 24.64
Harry Munt 13 14 1 214 69 1 0 16.46
George Neave 15 15 0 205 59 1 0 13.67
Jonathan Pryce 12 11 1 186 50 1 0 18.60
Sean Burton 13 11 4 122 29 0 0 17.43
Grant Rouse 7 7 1 101 52 1 0 16.83
Andy Barnes 4 4 2 83 40 0 0 41.50
Giles Cover 1 1 0 70 70 1 0 70.00
Charles Janczur 14 10 4 67 21 0 0 11.17
Richard Williams 8 9 1 48 14 0 0 6.00
Oscar Amis 12 8 4 25 9 0 0 6.25
Daniel Harvey 4 3 1 20 20 0 0 10.00
Anthony White 6 7 0 20 8 0 0 2.86
David Oliver 1 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Sam Harvey 4 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Jamie Hall 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Toby Flack 2 3 0 4 4 0 0 1.33
Tahmid Alif 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Dave Elliott 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 1.00
Aidan Grimes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Laurence Fiddler 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
19104/05/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Basingstoke & North Hants II
214401/06/2019Chris Martin and Giles Cover Hartley Wintney
389*22/06/2019Harry Munt and Suman Ganguly Langley Manor
43804/05/2019Suman Ganguly and George Neave Basingstoke & North Hants II
599*04/05/2019Suman Ganguly and Grant Rouse Basingstoke & North Hants II
68111/05/2019Grant Rouse and Jonathan Pryce Totton & Eling
733*18/05/2019Sean Burton and Oscar Amis South Wilts II
86325/05/2019Andy Barnes and Sean Burton Fair Oak
92427/07/2019Daniel Harvey and Charles Janczur Fair Oak
10927/07/2019Charles Janczur and Dave Elliott Fair Oak

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charles Janczur 14 109.0 19 366 22 16.64 29.73 3.36 4-37
Sean Burton 13 114.2 29 368 22 16.73 31.18 3.22 5-21
Suman Ganguly 10 83.3 16 233 17 13.71 29.47 2.79 4-29
George Neave 15 82.2 12 355 13 27.31 38.00 4.31 2-18
Oscar Amis 12 70.0 4 341 8 42.63 52.50 4.87 3-47
Dave Elliott 5 31.0 6 110 7 15.71 26.57 3.55 3-35
Daniel Harvey 4 16.1 0 71 5 14.20 19.40 4.39 3-26
Rob Nicklin 14 47.0 3 185 5 37.00 56.40 3.94 2-36
Sam Harvey 4 13.0 0 80 4 20.00 19.50 6.15 2-44
Harry Munt 13 19.0 1 88 3 29.33 38.00 4.63 1-10
David Oliver 1 7.0 1 34 1 34.00 42.00 4.86 1-22
Andy Barnes 4 7.1 0 53 1 53.00 43.00 7.40 1-33
Aidan Grimes 1 5.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 3.80 0-19
Steve Barrett 1 7.0 1 36 0 0.00 0.00 5.14 0-36

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Chris Martin 13 11 0 5 16
Harry Munt 13 7 2 1 10
George Neave 15 6 2 0 8
Suman Ganguly 10 6 0 0 6
Rob Nicklin 14 5 1 0 6
Grant Rouse 7 4 1 0 5
Sean Burton 13 5 0 0 5
Jonathan Pryce 12 4 0 0 4
Richard Williams 8 2 1 0 3
Charles Janczur 14 3 0 0 3
Andy Barnes 4 2 0 0 2
Daniel Harvey 4 2 0 0 2
Dave Elliott 5 1 1 0 2
Laurence Fiddler 1 1 0 0 1
Steve Barrett 1 1 0 0 1
Toby Flack 2 1 0 0 1
Sam Harvey 4 1 0 0 1
Anthony White 6 1 0 0 1
Oscar Amis 12 1 0 0 1
Aidan Grimes 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 1 0 0 0 0
Giles Cover 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Hall 1 0 0 0 0
Luke Lee-Nutbrown 1 0 0 0 0
Mark Morton 1 0 0 0 0
Tahmid Alif 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
George Neave 2 15 0 34 31 0 0 2.27
Rob Nicklin 1 15 1 31 31 0 0 2.21
Harry Munt 2 14 1 31 31 0 0 2.38
Grant Rouse 2 7 1 25 20 0 0 4.17
Sean Burton 2 11 4 21 17 0 0 3.00
Oscar Amis 2 8 4 17 17 0 0 4.25
Chris Martin 1 14 1 12 12 0 0 0.92
Toby Flack 1 3 0 12 12 0 0 4.00
Tom Wild 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0.00
Anthony White 2 7 0 9 9 0 0 1.29
Charles Janczur 2 10 4 5 4 0 0 0.83
Andy Barnes 1 4 2 4 4 0 0 2.00
Richard Williams 1 9 1 4 4 0 0 0.50
Steve White 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0.00
David Oliver 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13730/06/2019Rob Nicklin and Chris Martin Langley Manor
22230/06/2019Rob Nicklin and Harry Munt Langley Manor
3702/06/2019Andy Barnes and Grant Rouse Hartley Wintney
45302/06/2019Grant Rouse and George Neave Hartley Wintney
52030/06/2019Harry Munt and Grant Rouse Langley Manor
61030/06/2019Harry Munt and Anthony White Langley Manor
73402/06/2019Oscar Amis and Sean Burton Hartley Wintney
8130/06/2019Anthony White and Charles Janczur Langley Manor
9802/06/2019Oscar Amis and Tom Wild Hartley Wintney
106*02/06/2019Tom Wild and Steve White Hartley Wintney

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Harry Munt 2 7.0 0 35 2 17.50 21.00 5.00 1-10
Charles Janczur 2 6.0 0 49 2 24.50 18.00 8.17 4-37
David Oliver 1 4.0 0 22 1 22.00 24.00 5.50 1-22
George Neave 2 2.5 0 23 1 23.00 17.00 8.12 2-18
Tom Wild 1 4.0 0 36 1 36.00 24.00 9.00 1-36
Andy Barnes 1 4.0 0 40 1 40.00 24.00 10.00 1-33
Rob Nicklin 1 2.0 0 11 0 0.00 0.00 5.50 2-36
Oscar Amis 2 4.0 0 29 0 0.00 0.00 7.25 3-47
Sean Burton 2 4.0 0 33 0 0.00 0.00 8.25 5-21

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Andy Barnes 1 1 0 0 1
Steve White 1 1 0 0 1
Harry Munt 2 1 0 0 1
Sean Burton 2 1 0 0 1
Chris Martin 1 0 0 0 0
David Oliver 1 0 0 0 0
Richard Williams 1 0 0 0 0
Rob Nicklin 1 0 0 0 0
Toby Flack 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Wild 1 0 0 0 0
Anthony White 2 0 0 0 0
Charles Janczur 2 0 0 0 0
George Neave 2 0 0 0 0
Grant Rouse 2 0 0 0 0
Oscar Amis 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667