Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
6th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
7th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
2nd Round in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Basingstoke & North Hants in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Jack Budd
Captain

Mobile:
07469 247475
E-Mail:
jack.budd@yahoo.co.uk

Trevor Longman
Chairman

E-Mail:
chairmanlmcc@gmail.com

Knellers Lane
Ground

Tel:
023 8066 8707
Post Code:
SO40 7EB

Louise Payne
Secretary

Mobile:
07810 633410
E-Mail:
secretary4lmcc@gmail.com

Ken Morrison
Treasurer

Mobile:
07766 470778
E-Mail:
ken.morrison1@btinternet.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs Langley Manor
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs South Wilts II
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Fair Oak
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Langley Manor
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Waterlooville
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs Langley Manor
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Langley Manor
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Paultons
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Langley Manor
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Liphook & Ripsley
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Langley Manor
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sunday 16th June 2019
T20 Cup
Basingstoke & North Hants
Langley Manor
194-4
87-7

Basingstoke & North Hants won by 107 runs
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Basingstoke & North Hants II
46
145
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 99 runs
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Langley Manor
-
190
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Totton & Eling
175
228
8 pts 8 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
St. Cross Symondians II
151
253-6
5 pts 5 pts
22 pts 22 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 102 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Langley Manor
147
148-9
5 pts 5 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Langley Manor won by 1 wicket
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Hartley Wintney
144-3
141
22 pts 22 pts
-3 pts -3 pts
Langley Manor won by 7 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Langley Manor
225-9
132
22 pts 22 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 93 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Conor Browne 8 8 1 167 66 1 0 23.86
Steve Harris 7 7 1 147 47 0 0 24.50
Jack Budd 8 7 0 126 40 0 0 18.00
Nicholas Doubell 6 6 0 105 56 1 0 17.50
Elliot Ponting 5 5 0 78 40 0 0 15.60
Todd Garner 8 7 1 53 22 0 0 8.83
Azeem Hamid 5 4 0 52 27 0 0 13.00
Jordie Smith 3 3 0 42 28 0 0 14.00
Tom Spencer 8 8 1 42 19 0 0 6.00
Simon Peters 7 6 2 26 8 0 0 6.50
Ben Morgan 8 6 2 22 9 0 0 5.50
Jamie Brown 4 4 1 16 10 0 0 5.33
William Budd 2 2 1 15 15 0 0 15.00
Oliver Knight 2 2 0 15 15 0 0 7.50
Graham Noble 1 1 0 14 14 0 0 14.00
Kevin Cresswell 1 1 0 12 12 0 0 12.00
Matt Alford 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Andy Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Graves 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
15404/05/2019Conor Browne and Tom Spencer Fair Oak Division Two
24701/06/2019Jack Budd and Azeem Hamid Totton & Eling Division Two
32516/06/2019Jack Budd and Kevin Cresswell Basingstoke & North Hants T20 Cup
4113*11/05/2019Conor Browne and Steve Harris Hartley Wintney Division Two
53204/05/2019Steve Harris and Azeem Hamid Fair Oak Division Two
62718/05/2019Jack Budd and Todd Garner Waterlooville Division Two
72225/05/2019Steve Harris and Todd Garner St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
86608/06/2019Nicholas Doubell and Jordie Smith Paultons Division Two
91325/05/2019Todd Garner and Simon Peters St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
103101/06/2019Steve Harris and Jamie Brown Totton & Eling Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jack Budd 8 45.5 6 218 16 13.63 17.19 4.76 4-46
Ben Morgan 8 49.5 6 245 10 24.50 29.90 4.92 4-38
Jamie Brown 4 26.0 5 94 7 13.43 22.29 3.62 4-62
Simon Peters 7 53.0 10 203 7 29.00 45.43 3.83 3-32
Tom Spencer 8 50.5 9 188 6 31.33 50.83 3.70 3-22
Nicholas Doubell 6 34.0 7 128 5 25.60 40.80 3.76 2-31
Elliot Ponting 5 5.5 1 29 3 9.67 11.67 4.97 3-9
E Terris 1 3.0 0 26 2 13.00 9.00 8.67 2-26
Jordie Smith 3 3.0 0 36 1 36.00 18.00 12.00 1-36
Azeem Hamid 5 11.0 0 62 1 62.00 66.00 5.64 1-45
Graham Noble 1 5.0 1 8 0 0.00 0.00 1.60 0-8
Conor Browne 8 2.0 1 9 0 0.00 0.00 4.50 0-9
William Budd 2 3.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 6.33 0-19
Matthew Graves 2 4.0 0 25 0 0.00 0.00 6.25 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Conor Browne 8 8 1 1 10
Jack Budd 8 9 0 0 9
Azeem Hamid 5 3 0 0 3
Simon Peters 7 3 0 0 3
Steve Harris 7 3 0 0 3
Ben Morgan 8 3 0 0 3
Todd Garner 8 2 0 0 2
Tom Spencer 8 2 0 0 2
Andy Smith 1 1 0 0 1
Graham Noble 1 1 0 0 1
Elliot Ponting 5 1 0 0 1
E Terris 1 0 0 0 0
Kevin Cresswell 1 0 0 0 0
Matt Alford 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Graves 2 0 0 0 0
Oliver Knight 2 0 0 0 0
William Budd 2 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith 3 0 0 0 0
Jamie Brown 4 0 0 0 0
Nicholas Doubell 6 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Conor Browne 7 8 1 161 66 1 0 23.00
Steve Harris 6 7 1 145 47 0 0 24.17
Jack Budd 7 7 0 111 40 0 0 15.86
Nicholas Doubell 6 6 0 105 56 1 0 17.50
Elliot Ponting 4 5 0 64 40 0 0 12.80
Todd Garner 7 7 1 53 22 0 0 8.83
Azeem Hamid 5 4 0 52 27 0 0 13.00
Tom Spencer 7 8 1 41 19 0 0 5.86
Jordie Smith 2 3 0 31 28 0 0 10.33
Simon Peters 7 6 2 26 8 0 0 6.50
Ben Morgan 7 6 2 22 9 0 0 5.50
Jamie Brown 4 4 1 16 10 0 0 5.33
Oliver Knight 2 2 0 15 15 0 0 7.50
Graham Noble 1 1 0 14 14 0 0 14.00
William Budd 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matt Alford 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Andy Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matthew Graves 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
15404/05/2019Conor Browne and Tom Spencer Fair Oak
24701/06/2019Jack Budd and Azeem Hamid Totton & Eling
32111/05/2019Conor Browne and Nicholas Doubell Hartley Wintney
4113*11/05/2019Conor Browne and Steve Harris Hartley Wintney
53204/05/2019Steve Harris and Azeem Hamid Fair Oak
62718/05/2019Jack Budd and Todd Garner Waterlooville
72225/05/2019Steve Harris and Todd Garner St. Cross Symondians II
86608/06/2019Nicholas Doubell and Jordie Smith Paultons
91325/05/2019Todd Garner and Simon Peters St. Cross Symondians II
103101/06/2019Steve Harris and Jamie Brown Totton & Eling

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jack Budd 7 41.5 6 172 15 11.47 16.73 4.11 4-46
Ben Morgan 7 45.5 6 211 10 21.10 27.50 4.60 4-38
Jamie Brown 4 26.0 5 94 7 13.43 22.29 3.62 4-62
Simon Peters 7 53.0 10 203 7 29.00 45.43 3.83 3-32
Tom Spencer 7 46.5 9 165 6 27.50 46.83 3.52 3-22
Nicholas Doubell 6 34.0 7 128 5 25.60 40.80 3.76 2-31
Elliot Ponting 4 3.5 1 9 3 3.00 7.67 2.35 3-9
Azeem Hamid 5 11.0 0 62 1 62.00 66.00 5.64 1-45
Graham Noble 1 5.0 1 8 0 0.00 0.00 1.60 0-8
Conor Browne 7 2.0 1 9 0 0.00 0.00 4.50 0-9
William Budd 1 3.0 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 6.33 0-19
Matthew Graves 2 4.0 0 25 0 0.00 0.00 6.25 0-25

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Conor Browne 7 8 1 1 10
Jack Budd 7 6 0 0 6
Azeem Hamid 5 3 0 0 3
Steve Harris 6 3 0 0 3
Simon Peters 7 3 0 0 3
Ben Morgan 7 2 0 0 2
Todd Garner 7 2 0 0 2
Tom Spencer 7 2 0 0 2
Andy Smith 1 1 0 0 1
Graham Noble 1 1 0 0 1
Elliot Ponting 4 1 0 0 1
Matt Alford 1 0 0 0 0
William Budd 1 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith 2 0 0 0 0
Matthew Graves 2 0 0 0 0
Oliver Knight 2 0 0 0 0
Jamie Brown 4 0 0 0 0
Nicholas Doubell 6 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jack Budd 1 7 0 15 15 0 0 2.14
William Budd 1 2 1 15 15 0 0 15.00
Elliot Ponting 1 5 0 14 14 0 0 2.80
Kevin Cresswell 1 1 0 12 12 0 0 12.00
Jordie Smith 1 3 0 11 11 0 0 3.67
Conor Browne 1 8 1 6 6 0 0 0.86
Steve Harris 1 7 1 2 2 0 0 0.33
Tom Spencer 1 8 1 1 1 0 0 0.14
Todd Garner 1 7 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Ben Morgan 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
1816/06/2019Steve Harris and Conor Browne Basingstoke & North Hants
2416/06/2019Conor Browne and Jack Budd Basingstoke & North Hants
32516/06/2019Jack Budd and Kevin Cresswell Basingstoke & North Hants
41016/06/2019Kevin Cresswell and Elliot Ponting Basingstoke & North Hants
5316/06/2019Elliot Ponting and Todd Garner Basingstoke & North Hants
61716/06/2019Elliot Ponting and William Budd Basingstoke & North Hants
71916/06/2019William Budd and Jordie Smith Basingstoke & North Hants
81*16/06/2019William Budd and Tom Spencer Basingstoke & North Hants
9N/A
10N/A

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
E Terris 1 3.0 0 26 2 13.00 9.00 8.67 2-26
Jordie Smith 1 3.0 0 36 1 36.00 18.00 12.00 1-36
Jack Budd 1 4.0 0 46 1 46.00 24.00 11.50 4-46
Elliot Ponting 1 2.0 0 20 0 0.00 0.00 10.00 3-9
Tom Spencer 1 4.0 0 23 0 0.00 0.00 5.75 3-22
Ben Morgan 1 4.0 0 34 0 0.00 0.00 8.50 4-38

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Jack Budd 1 3 0 0 3
Ben Morgan 1 1 0 0 1
Conor Browne 1 0 0 0 0
E Terris 1 0 0 0 0
Elliot Ponting 1 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Kevin Cresswell 1 0 0 0 0
Steve Harris 1 0 0 0 0
Todd Garner 1 0 0 0 0
Tom Spencer 1 0 0 0 0
William Budd 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 16th June 2019 08:26:15

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500