Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
10th in Divison One (Relegated)
This Season's League Position
6th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
Semi Finals in the T20 Cup
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Hook & Newnham Basics in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Will Kerr
Captain

Mobile:
07555 714556
E-Mail:
kerrwill@outlook.com

Ian Kerr
Chairman

E-Mail:
iankerr18@gmail.com

The Cricket Green
Ground

Tel:
01252 845374
Post Code:
RG27 8PP

Andy Ross
Secretary

Tel:
01252 617391
Mobile:
07884 265838
E-Mail:
andyross59@hotmail.com

Julie McCluskey
Treasurer

Mobile:
07710 925972
E-Mail:
jmccluskey.hwcc@gmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Waterlooville
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Langley Manor
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Paultons vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Liphook & Ripsley vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs South Wilts II
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Hartley Wintney
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Totton & Eling
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Hartley Wintney
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Fair Oak
227-7
242
10 pts 10 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Fair Oak won by 15 runs
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Hartley Wintney
118
119-6
3 pts 3 pts
19 pts 19 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 4 wickets
Sunday 2nd June 2019
T20 Cup
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
158-6
117-9

Hartley Wintney won by 41 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Liphook & Ripsley
246-7
231
22 pts 22 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Hartley Wintney
146-3
145
22 pts 22 pts
2 pts 2 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 7 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Paultons
223-8
175
21 pts 21 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 48 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Hartley Wintney
144-3
141
22 pts 22 pts
-3 pts -3 pts
Langley Manor won by 7 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
St. Cross Symondians II
281-6
190
22 pts 22 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 91 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jason Knibbs 8 8 1 276 117 1 1 39.43
Will Kerr 4 4 0 219 99 2 0 54.75
Roy Cockram 4 4 1 143 82 1 0 47.67
Jamie Teale 7 6 0 132 55 1 0 22.00
Hugo Hammond 5 5 0 130 64 1 0 26.00
Will Ross 4 4 2 107 70 1 0 53.50
Rajeev Nair 4 4 0 63 35 0 0 15.75
James Beckwith 3 3 1 59 37 0 0 29.50
Indy Chakrabati 8 8 0 59 38 0 0 7.38
Matthew Digweed 4 4 1 31 11 0 0 10.33
Anthony Parson 4 3 2 22 16 0 0 22.00
Angus Brown 6 5 2 22 9 0 0 7.33
Louis Lynch 1 1 1 18 18 0 0 0.00
Jonathan Kerr 4 2 1 17 9 0 0 17.00
Scott Baldwin 1 1 0 16 16 0 0 16.00
Mark Teale 3 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Lee Wood 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Dan Reynaldo 7 2 1 9 5 0 0 9.00
Darren McBride 2 2 0 8 4 0 0 4.00
Daniel Nightingale 3 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Rex Porter 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Simon Carter 2 2 1 5 3 0 0 5.00
Matt Digweed 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
118804/05/2019Will Kerr and Jason Knibbs St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
26202/06/2019Jason Knibbs and James Beckwith Liphook & Ripsley T20 Cup
36901/06/2019Hugo Hammond and Roy Cockram Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
45418/05/2019Jason Knibbs and Jamie Teale Paultons Division Two
57515/06/2019Indy Chakrabati and Jamie Teale Fair Oak Division Two
67118/05/2019Roy Cockram and Will Ross Paultons Division Two
720*04/05/2019Roy Cockram and Matthew Digweed St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
84518/05/2019Roy Cockram and Anthony Parson Paultons Division Two
91511/05/2019Jonathan Kerr and Mark Teale Langley Manor Division Two
10925/05/2019Will Ross and Dan Reynaldo Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jamie Teale 7 54.0 8 238 12 19.83 27.00 4.41 4-22
Anthony Parson 4 31.5 6 145 10 14.50 19.10 4.55 3-27
Jason Knibbs 8 57.0 4 219 9 24.33 38.00 3.84 2-25
Roy Cockram 4 29.5 3 102 6 17.00 29.83 3.42 2-22
Angus Brown 6 34.0 2 167 6 27.83 34.00 4.91 4-43
Mark Teale 3 15.5 1 67 5 13.40 19.00 4.23 5-25
Will Ross 4 12.2 1 44 4 11.00 18.50 3.57 2-18
Scott Baldwin 1 4.0 0 12 3 4.00 8.00 3.00 3-12
Will Kerr 4 6.0 0 22 3 7.33 12.00 3.67 3-22
Indy Chakrabati 8 4.0 0 23 1 23.00 24.00 5.75 1-23
Jonathan Kerr 4 5.0 0 26 1 26.00 30.00 5.20 1-26
Daniel Nightingale 3 5.0 0 33 1 33.00 30.00 6.60 1-14
Dan Reynaldo 7 39.3 2 170 1 170.00 237.00 4.30 1-46
Hugo Hammond 5 3.0 0 20 0 0.00 0.00 6.67 0-20
Matthew Digweed 4 6.0 0 35 0 0.00 0.00 5.83 0-15

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Hugo Hammond 5 4 0 2 6
Jason Knibbs 8 5 0 0 5
Roy Cockram 4 4 0 0 4
Will Kerr 4 4 0 0 4
Will Ross 4 3 0 0 3
Indy Chakrabati 8 3 0 0 3
Daniel Nightingale 3 1 1 0 2
James Beckwith 3 2 0 0 2
Jonathan Kerr 4 2 0 0 2
Dan Reynaldo 7 2 0 0 2
Louis Lynch 1 0 1 0 1
Rex Porter 1 1 0 0 1
Simon Carter 2 1 0 0 1
Mark Teale 3 1 0 0 1
Anthony Parson 4 1 0 0 1
Angus Brown 6 0 1 0 1
Jamie Teale 7 1 0 0 1
Danny Flanders 1 0 0 0 0
Lee Wood 1 0 0 0 0
Matt Digweed 1 0 0 0 0
Scott Baldwin 1 0 0 0 0
Darren McBride 2 0 0 0 0
Matthew Digweed 4 0 0 0 0
Rajeev Nair 4 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jason Knibbs 7 8 1 236 117 1 1 33.71
Will Kerr 4 4 0 219 99 2 0 54.75
Roy Cockram 4 4 1 143 82 1 0 47.67
Jamie Teale 6 6 0 132 55 1 0 22.00
Hugo Hammond 4 5 0 122 64 1 0 24.40
Will Ross 4 4 2 107 70 1 0 53.50
Rajeev Nair 4 4 0 63 35 0 0 15.75
Indy Chakrabati 7 8 0 58 38 0 0 7.25
Matthew Digweed 4 4 1 31 11 0 0 10.33
James Beckwith 2 3 1 22 12 0 0 11.00
Anthony Parson 3 3 2 22 16 0 0 22.00
Jonathan Kerr 4 2 1 17 9 0 0 17.00
Angus Brown 5 5 2 15 9 0 0 5.00
Mark Teale 3 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Dan Reynaldo 7 2 1 9 5 0 0 9.00
Darren McBride 2 2 0 8 4 0 0 4.00
Daniel Nightingale 3 1 0 7 7 0 0 7.00
Rex Porter 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Simon Carter 2 2 1 5 3 0 0 5.00
Matt Digweed 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
118804/05/2019Will Kerr and Jason Knibbs St. Cross Symondians II
24001/06/2019Hugo Hammond and Indy Chakrabati Liphook & Ripsley
36901/06/2019Hugo Hammond and Roy Cockram Liphook & Ripsley
45418/05/2019Jason Knibbs and Jamie Teale Paultons
57515/06/2019Indy Chakrabati and Jamie Teale Fair Oak
67118/05/2019Roy Cockram and Will Ross Paultons
720*04/05/2019Roy Cockram and Matthew Digweed St. Cross Symondians II
84518/05/2019Roy Cockram and Anthony Parson Paultons
91511/05/2019Jonathan Kerr and Mark Teale Langley Manor
10925/05/2019Will Ross and Dan Reynaldo Basingstoke & North Hants II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jamie Teale 6 50.0 8 216 12 18.00 25.00 4.32 4-22
Anthony Parson 3 27.5 6 112 8 14.00 20.88 4.02 3-27
Jason Knibbs 7 53.0 4 193 8 24.13 39.75 3.64 2-25
Roy Cockram 4 29.5 3 102 6 17.00 29.83 3.42 2-22
Mark Teale 3 15.5 1 67 5 13.40 19.00 4.23 5-25
Will Ross 4 12.2 1 44 4 11.00 18.50 3.57 2-18
Angus Brown 5 30.0 2 147 4 36.75 45.00 4.90 4-43
Will Kerr 4 6.0 0 22 3 7.33 12.00 3.67 3-22
Indy Chakrabati 7 4.0 0 23 1 23.00 24.00 5.75 1-23
Jonathan Kerr 4 5.0 0 26 1 26.00 30.00 5.20 1-26
Daniel Nightingale 3 5.0 0 33 1 33.00 30.00 6.60 1-14
Dan Reynaldo 7 39.3 2 170 1 170.00 237.00 4.30 1-46
Hugo Hammond 4 3.0 0 20 0 0.00 0.00 6.67 0-20
Matthew Digweed 4 6.0 0 35 0 0.00 0.00 5.83 0-15

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Hugo Hammond 4 4 0 0 4
Roy Cockram 4 4 0 0 4
Will Kerr 4 4 0 0 4
Jason Knibbs 7 4 0 0 4
Will Ross 4 3 0 0 3
Indy Chakrabati 7 3 0 0 3
Daniel Nightingale 3 1 1 0 2
Jonathan Kerr 4 2 0 0 2
Dan Reynaldo 7 2 0 0 2
Rex Porter 1 1 0 0 1
James Beckwith 2 1 0 0 1
Simon Carter 2 1 0 0 1
Anthony Parson 3 1 0 0 1
Mark Teale 3 1 0 0 1
Angus Brown 5 0 1 0 1
Jamie Teale 6 1 0 0 1
Matt Digweed 1 0 0 0 0
Darren McBride 2 0 0 0 0
Matthew Digweed 4 0 0 0 0
Rajeev Nair 4 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Jason Knibbs 1 8 1 40 40 0 0 5.71
James Beckwith 1 3 1 37 37 0 0 18.50
Louis Lynch 1 1 1 18 18 0 0 0.00
Scott Baldwin 1 1 0 16 16 0 0 16.00
Lee Wood 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Hugo Hammond 1 5 0 8 8 0 0 1.60
Angus Brown 1 5 2 7 7 0 0 2.33
Indy Chakrabati 1 8 0 1 1 0 0 0.13
Jamie Teale 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Anthony Parson 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12402/06/2019Hugo Hammond and Jason Knibbs Liphook & Ripsley
26202/06/2019Jason Knibbs and James Beckwith Liphook & Ripsley
3602/06/2019Jason Knibbs and Indy Chakrabati Liphook & Ripsley
42702/06/2019Jason Knibbs and Scott Baldwin Liphook & Ripsley
51502/06/2019Scott Baldwin and Louis Lynch Liphook & Ripsley
61102/06/2019Louis Lynch and Lee Wood Liphook & Ripsley
713*02/06/2019Louis Lynch and Angus Brown Liphook & Ripsley
8N/A
9N/A
10N/A

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Scott Baldwin 1 4.0 0 12 3 4.00 8.00 3.00 3-12
Angus Brown 1 4.0 0 20 2 10.00 12.00 5.00 4-43
Anthony Parson 1 4.0 0 33 2 16.50 12.00 8.25 3-27
Jason Knibbs 1 4.0 0 26 1 26.00 24.00 6.50 2-25
Jamie Teale 1 4.0 0 22 0 0.00 0.00 5.50 4-22

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Hugo Hammond 1 0 0 2 2
James Beckwith 1 1 0 0 1
Jason Knibbs 1 1 0 0 1
Louis Lynch 1 0 1 0 1
Angus Brown 1 0 0 0 0
Anthony Parson 1 0 0 0 0
Danny Flanders 1 0 0 0 0
Indy Chakrabati 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Teale 1 0 0 0 0
Lee Wood 1 0 0 0 0
Scott Baldwin 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 16th June 2019 08:26:15

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500