Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
1st in Division Three (Promoted)
This Season's League Position
7th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
1st Round in the T20 Plate
This Season's Knockout Progress
Lost to Basingstoke & North Hants in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Edward Kemp
Captain

Mobile:
07862 248011
E-Mail:
edward.kemp7@gmail.com

Elsa Morris
Chairman

E-Mail:
elsa.morris@conservatives.com

Lapstone Park
Ground

Post Code:
SO50 7PS

Steven Wood
Secretary

Mobile:
07595 245502
E-Mail:
fairoakcc@btinternet.com

David Nevin
Treasurer

Mobile:
07850 171578
E-Mail:
dave_nevin@hotmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Waterlooville vs Fair Oak
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs St. Cross Symondians II
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 17th August 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Hartley Wintney
146-9
147-8
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Hartley Wintney won by 2 wickets
Saturday 10th August 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Totton & Eling
212-9
106
21 pts 21 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Fair Oak won by 106 runs
Saturday 3rd August 2019
Division Two
South Wilts II
Fair Oak
228-9
118
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
South Wilts II won by 110 runs
Saturday 27th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Liphook & Ripsley
190-9
185
20 pts 20 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Fair Oak won by 5 runs
Saturday 20th July 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Fair Oak
146-9
148-8
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 13th July 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Paultons
122
274-6
3 pts 3 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Paultons won by 152 runs
Saturday 6th July 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Fair Oak
80
81-1
0 pts 0 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Fair Oak won by 9 wickets
Sunday 30th June 2019
T20 Plate
Hook & Newnham Basics
Fair Oak
-
-

Hook & Newnham Basics won by walkover
Saturday 29th June 2019
Division Two
St. Cross Symondians II
Fair Oak
147-5
143
21 pts 21 pts
3 pts 3 pts
St. Cross Symondians II won by 5 wickets
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Waterlooville
75
76-2
1 pt 1 pt
21 pts 21 pts
Waterlooville won by 8 wickets
Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Hartley Wintney
Fair Oak
227-7
242
10 pts 10 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Fair Oak won by 15 runs
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Fair Oak
100-1
-
0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match abandoned
Sunday 2nd June 2019
T20 Cup
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants
94-7
114

Basingstoke & North Hants won by 20 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
South Wilts II
131-8
128
19 pts 19 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 2 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Fair Oak
227-9
96
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 131 runs
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants II
132
116
18 pts 18 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 16 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Paultons
Fair Oak
105-9
101
18 pts 18 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Paultons won by 1 wicket
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Langley Manor
225-9
132
22 pts 22 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 93 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Charlie Gwynn 17 15 0 289 59 1 0 19.27
Rhys Oxley 13 12 2 208 65 2 0 20.80
Rufus Bullough 14 12 0 205 89 1 0 17.08
Will Hughes 15 14 1 184 35 0 0 14.15
Ed Kemp 11 10 1 172 39 0 0 19.11
Philip Smith 12 11 1 144 38 0 0 14.40
Thomas Hockenhull 5 5 0 137 43 0 0 27.40
Asad Abbas 16 14 1 134 33 0 0 10.31
Matthew Burrell 3 3 0 63 33 0 0 21.00
Max Watson 8 8 0 62 25 0 0 7.75
Richard Featherstone 9 8 2 57 24 0 0 9.50
Matt White 9 7 2 57 24 0 0 11.40
Andrew Mash 6 6 3 49 18 0 0 16.33
Alex Reidy 8 7 0 46 21 0 0 6.57
James Gradwell 4 3 0 27 17 0 0 9.00
Ross Stewart 15 11 8 27 7 0 0 9.00
Nick Bass 6 5 0 18 7 0 0 3.60
David Illsley 1 1 0 14 14 0 0 14.00
Greig Stewart 2 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Ben Smith 4 3 1 11 9 0 0 5.50
Craig Buttle 2 2 0 6 4 0 0 3.00
Freddie Eley 5 4 1 4 2 0 0 1.33
Harry Reed 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
16717/08/2019Thomas Hockenhull and Will Hughes Hartley Wintney Division Two
27110/08/2019Thomas Hockenhull and Ed Kemp Totton & Eling Division Two
36515/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Matthew Burrell Hartley Wintney Division Two
46820/07/2019Ed Kemp and Matthew Burrell Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
54727/07/2019Rhys Oxley and David Illsley Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
69004/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley Langley Manor Division Two
73401/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley South Wilts II Division Two
83415/06/2019James Gradwell and Richard Featherstone Hartley Wintney Division Two
92618/05/2019Philip Smith and Andrew Mash Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
1023*04/05/2019Rhys Oxley and Ross Stewart Langley Manor Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charlie Gwynn 17 138.5 32 438 30 14.60 27.77 3.15 4-14
Asad Abbas 16 133.2 46 292 21 13.90 38.10 2.19 4-19
Ross Stewart 15 109.3 12 420 20 21.00 32.85 3.84 4-46
Rhys Oxley 13 71.4 14 243 19 12.79 22.63 3.39 5-19
Rufus Bullough 14 87.0 13 336 17 19.76 30.71 3.86 5-8
Freddie Eley 5 33.3 3 130 7 18.57 28.71 3.88 3-21
Andrew Mash 6 39.1 5 137 6 22.83 39.17 3.50 3-28
Nick Bass 6 28.0 2 173 5 34.60 33.60 6.18 2-50
Philip Smith 12 6.4 0 43 2 21.50 20.00 6.45 2-33
Ben Smith 4 14.3 2 81 2 40.50 43.50 5.59 2-19
Alex Reidy 8 14.4 0 90 1 90.00 88.00 6.14 1-15
Ed Kemp 11 1.0 0 8 0 0.00 0.00 8.00 0-8
Greig Stewart 2 1.3 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 12.67 0-19
James Gradwell 4 8.3 0 38 0 0.00 0.00 4.47 0-38

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Charlie Gwynn 17 11 1 0 12
Richard Featherstone 9 8 0 3 11
Rufus Bullough 14 7 1 0 8
Matt White 9 5 0 2 7
Max Watson 8 4 0 1 5
Rhys Oxley 13 4 1 0 5
Ross Stewart 15 5 0 0 5
Alex Reidy 8 3 1 0 4
Ed Kemp 11 4 0 0 4
Andrew Mash 6 3 0 0 3
Will Hughes 15 3 0 0 3
Matthew Burrell 3 2 0 0 2
Philip Smith 12 2 0 0 2
Asad Abbas 16 1 1 0 2
David Illsley 1 1 0 0 1
Ben Smith 4 1 0 0 1
James Gradwell 4 1 0 0 1
Freddie Eley 5 1 0 0 1
Thomas Hockenhull 5 1 0 0 1
Nick Bass 6 1 0 0 1
Harry Reed 1 0 0 0 0
Shaun Buttle 1 0 0 0 0
Craig Buttle 2 0 0 0 0
Greig Stewart 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Charlie Gwynn 16 15 0 279 59 1 0 18.60
Rhys Oxley 12 12 2 206 65 2 0 20.60
Rufus Bullough 13 12 0 187 89 1 0 15.58
Ed Kemp 11 10 1 172 39 0 0 19.11
Will Hughes 14 14 1 167 35 0 0 12.85
Thomas Hockenhull 5 5 0 137 43 0 0 27.40
Philip Smith 11 11 1 128 38 0 0 12.80
Asad Abbas 15 14 1 125 33 0 0 9.62
Matthew Burrell 3 3 0 63 33 0 0 21.00
Matt White 8 7 2 57 24 0 0 11.40
Richard Featherstone 9 8 2 57 24 0 0 9.50
Max Watson 7 8 0 56 25 0 0 7.00
Andrew Mash 6 6 3 49 18 0 0 16.33
Alex Reidy 7 7 0 46 21 0 0 6.57
James Gradwell 4 3 0 27 17 0 0 9.00
Ross Stewart 15 11 8 27 7 0 0 9.00
Nick Bass 6 5 0 18 7 0 0 3.60
David Illsley 1 1 0 14 14 0 0 14.00
Greig Stewart 2 2 0 12 12 0 0 6.00
Ben Smith 3 3 1 11 9 0 0 5.50
Craig Buttle 2 2 0 6 4 0 0 3.00
Freddie Eley 5 4 1 4 2 0 0 1.33
Harry Reed 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
16717/08/2019Thomas Hockenhull and Will Hughes Hartley Wintney
27110/08/2019Thomas Hockenhull and Ed Kemp Totton & Eling
36515/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Matthew Burrell Hartley Wintney
46820/07/2019Ed Kemp and Matthew Burrell Basingstoke & North Hants II
54727/07/2019Rhys Oxley and David Illsley Liphook & Ripsley
69004/05/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley Langley Manor
73401/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rhys Oxley South Wilts II
83415/06/2019James Gradwell and Richard Featherstone Hartley Wintney
92618/05/2019Philip Smith and Andrew Mash Basingstoke & North Hants II
1023*04/05/2019Rhys Oxley and Ross Stewart Langley Manor

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charlie Gwynn 16 136.0 32 418 28 14.93 29.14 3.07 4-14
Ross Stewart 15 109.3 12 420 20 21.00 32.85 3.84 4-46
Rhys Oxley 12 67.4 13 228 18 12.67 22.56 3.37 5-19
Asad Abbas 15 129.2 46 273 17 16.06 45.65 2.11 4-19
Rufus Bullough 13 84.0 13 315 16 19.69 31.50 3.75 5-8
Freddie Eley 5 33.3 3 130 7 18.57 28.71 3.88 3-21
Andrew Mash 6 39.1 5 137 6 22.83 39.17 3.50 3-28
Nick Bass 6 28.0 2 173 5 34.60 33.60 6.18 2-50
Philip Smith 11 6.4 0 43 2 21.50 20.00 6.45 2-33
Ben Smith 3 12.3 2 64 2 32.00 37.50 5.12 2-19
Ed Kemp 11 1.0 0 8 0 0.00 0.00 8.00 0-8
Greig Stewart 2 1.3 0 19 0 0.00 0.00 12.67 0-19
James Gradwell 4 8.3 0 38 0 0.00 0.00 4.47 0-38
Alex Reidy 7 10.4 0 75 0 0.00 0.00 7.03 1-15

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Richard Featherstone 9 8 0 3 11
Charlie Gwynn 16 10 1 0 11
Matt White 8 5 0 2 7
Rufus Bullough 13 5 1 0 6
Rhys Oxley 12 4 1 0 5
Ross Stewart 15 5 0 0 5
Max Watson 7 4 0 0 4
Ed Kemp 11 4 0 0 4
Andrew Mash 6 3 0 0 3
Alex Reidy 7 3 0 0 3
Will Hughes 14 3 0 0 3
Matthew Burrell 3 2 0 0 2
Philip Smith 11 2 0 0 2
Asad Abbas 15 1 1 0 2
David Illsley 1 1 0 0 1
Ben Smith 3 1 0 0 1
James Gradwell 4 1 0 0 1
Freddie Eley 5 1 0 0 1
Thomas Hockenhull 5 1 0 0 1
Nick Bass 6 1 0 0 1
Harry Reed 1 0 0 0 0
Craig Buttle 2 0 0 0 0
Greig Stewart 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Rufus Bullough 1 12 0 18 18 0 0 1.50
Will Hughes 1 14 1 17 17 0 0 1.31
Philip Smith 1 11 1 16 16 0 0 1.60
Charlie Gwynn 1 15 0 10 10 0 0 0.67
Asad Abbas 1 14 1 9 9 0 0 0.69
Max Watson 1 8 0 6 6 0 0 0.75
Rhys Oxley 1 12 2 2 2 0 0 0.20
Ben Smith 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Matt White 1 7 2 0 0 0 0 0.00
Alex Reidy 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
12502/06/2019Will Hughes and Asad Abbas Basingstoke & North Hants
2702/06/2019Will Hughes and Charlie Gwynn Basingstoke & North Hants
31302/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Max Watson Basingstoke & North Hants
4002/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Alex Reidy Basingstoke & North Hants
51002/06/2019Charlie Gwynn and Rufus Bullough Basingstoke & North Hants
6302/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Rhys Oxley Basingstoke & North Hants
72502/06/2019Rufus Bullough and Philip Smith Basingstoke & North Hants
811*02/06/2019Matt White and Philip Smith Basingstoke & North Hants
9N/A
10N/A

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Asad Abbas 1 4.0 0 19 4 4.75 6.00 4.75 4-19
Charlie Gwynn 1 2.5 0 20 2 10.00 8.50 7.06 4-14
Rhys Oxley 1 4.0 1 15 1 15.00 24.00 3.75 5-19
Alex Reidy 1 4.0 0 15 1 15.00 24.00 3.75 1-15
Rufus Bullough 1 3.0 0 21 1 21.00 18.00 7.00 5-8
Ben Smith 1 2.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 8.50 2-19

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Rufus Bullough 1 2 0 0 2
Alex Reidy 1 0 1 0 1
Charlie Gwynn 1 1 0 0 1
Max Watson 1 0 0 1 1
Asad Abbas 1 0 0 0 0
Ben Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Matt White 1 0 0 0 0
Philip Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Rhys Oxley 1 0 0 0 0
Shaun Buttle 1 0 0 0 0
Will Hughes 1 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 18th August 2019 08:47:33

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

St. Cross Symondians II vs. Langley Manor (Saturday 27th July 2019) - St. Cross Symondians II deducted 5 points due to unregistered player<br>

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 13 10 3 0 45 59 0 224 17.231
2 St. Cross Symondians II 16 11 5 0 57 72 5 256 16.000
3 Paultons 12 7 5 0 30 49 0 163 13.583
4 Liphook & Ripsley 14 7 7 0 51 55 0 190 13.571
5 Hartley Wintney 15 8 7 0 53 56 5 200 13.333
6 Waterlooville 13 6 7 0 36 52 0 160 12.308
7 Fair Oak 15 8 7 0 29 59 0 184 12.267
8 Basingstoke & North Hants II 15 6 9 0 34 62 0 168 11.200
9 South Wilts II 14 5 9 0 41 54 0 155 11.071
10 Langley Manor 15 3 12 0 29 50 0 115 7.667