Southern Premier Cricket League Twitter Feed

Basingstoke & North Hants II

Directions

Twitter

Website

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season's League Position
4th in Division Two
This Season's League Position
5th in Division Two
Last Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
This Season's Knockout Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Christopher Chandler
Captain

Mobile:
07940 917124
E-Mail:
mrtugboatuk@yahoo.co.uk

Paul Oates
Chairman

E-Mail:
oates141@btinternet.com

Mays Bounty
Ground

Tel:
01256 473646
Post Code:
RG21 3DR

Keith Harris
Treasurer

Tel:
01256 472646
E-Mail:
kharris@lgc.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 22nd June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Paultons
Saturday 29th June 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Totton & Eling vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 6th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Liphook & Ripsley
Saturday 13th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 20th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 27th July 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hartley Wintney vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 3rd August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Waterlooville
Saturday 10th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 17th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Langley Manor
Saturday 24th August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Paultons vs Basingstoke & North Hants II
Saturday 31st August 2019
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants II vs Totton & Eling
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 15th June 2019
Division Two
Langley Manor
Basingstoke & North Hants II
46
145
5 pts 5 pts
18 pts 18 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 99 runs
Saturday 8th June 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
St. Cross Symondians II
220-9
110
21 pts 21 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 110 runs
Saturday 1st June 2019
Division Two
Waterlooville
Basingstoke & North Hants II
150-4
149-8
21 pts 21 pts
3 pts 3 pts
Waterlooville won by 6 wickets
Saturday 25th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Hartley Wintney
146-3
145
22 pts 22 pts
2 pts 2 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 7 wickets
Saturday 18th May 2019
Division Two
Fair Oak
Basingstoke & North Hants II
132
116
18 pts 18 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Fair Oak won by 16 runs
Saturday 11th May 2019
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
South Wilts II
169-7
167
21 pts 21 pts
5 pts 5 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 3 wickets
Saturday 4th May 2019
Division Two
Liphook & Ripsley
Basingstoke & North Hants II
259-4
164
22 pts 22 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Liphook & Ripsley won by 95 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Steve Bucksey 6 6 1 144 50 1 0 28.80
Greg Donaldson 7 6 1 110 48 0 0 22.00
Matthew Deadman 5 5 0 99 61 1 0 19.80
Josh May 7 7 0 89 36 0 0 12.71
Joe Oates 3 3 0 72 38 0 0 24.00
Mathew Thankachan 7 6 2 62 30 0 0 15.50
Craig Williamson 1 1 0 60 60 1 0 60.00
Keith Harsham 3 3 1 57 44 0 0 28.50
Chris Jolley 3 3 0 42 25 0 0 14.00
Chris Chandler 7 5 2 42 20 0 0 14.00
Scott Dyer 5 5 0 40 20 0 0 8.00
Josh Weir 3 2 0 38 20 0 0 19.00
Graham Porter 2 2 0 35 24 0 0 17.50
Richard Vinn 4 4 1 32 14 0 0 10.67
Dean Nurse 2 2 0 17 12 0 0 8.50
Max Harsham 2 2 0 11 8 0 0 5.50
Bradley Neal 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Rakitha Perera 3 2 1 10 9 0 0 10.00
Keith Harris 6 3 2 9 7 0 0 9.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
13708/06/2019Josh May and Chris Jolley St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
21725/05/2019Josh May and Steve Bucksey Hartley Wintney Division Two
311525/05/2019Steve Bucksey and Matthew Deadman Hartley Wintney Division Two
48508/06/2019Craig Williamson and Steve Bucksey St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
53104/05/2019Steve Bucksey and Richard Vinn Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
65401/06/2019Josh Weir and Keith Harsham Waterlooville Division Two
79011/05/2019Joe Oates and Greg Donaldson South Wilts II Division Two
8904/05/2019Joe Oates and Graham Porter Liphook & Ripsley Division Two
951*01/06/2019Mathew Thankachan and Chris Chandler Waterlooville Division Two
1012*08/06/2019Rakitha Perera and Keith Harris St. Cross Symondians II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Keith Harris 6 43.3 8 144 14 10.29 18.64 3.31 4-1
Chris Chandler 7 54.5 15 168 12 14.00 27.42 3.06 4-18
Greg Donaldson 7 44.5 3 198 8 24.75 33.63 4.42 3-36
Chris Jolley 3 15.0 3 44 6 7.33 15.00 2.93 3-13
Mathew Thankachan 7 46.0 10 154 5 30.80 55.20 3.35 2-23
Joe Oates 3 15.0 3 57 4 14.25 22.50 3.80 2-9
Graham Porter 2 18.0 1 70 3 23.33 36.00 3.89 3-26
Bradley Neal 1 10.0 1 25 2 12.50 30.00 2.50 2-25
Rakitha Perera 3 11.0 3 29 2 14.50 33.00 2.64 1-6
Keith Harsham 3 9.0 0 57 1 57.00 54.00 6.33 1-27
Matthew Deadman 5 3.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 5.67 0-17
Scott Dyer 5 6.0 0 22 0 0.00 0.00 3.67 0-22

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Josh May 7 12 0 2 14
Mathew Thankachan 7 5 0 0 5
Greg Donaldson 7 4 0 0 4
Bradley Neal 1 1 1 0 2
Richard Vinn 4 2 0 0 2
Craig Williamson 1 1 0 0 1
Graham Porter 2 1 0 0 1
Max Harsham 2 1 0 0 1
Joe Oates 3 1 0 0 1
Scott Dyer 5 1 0 0 1
Keith Harris 6 1 0 0 1
Dean Nurse 2 0 0 0 0
Chris Jolley 3 0 0 0 0
Josh Weir 3 0 0 0 0
Keith Harsham 3 0 0 0 0
Rakitha Perera 3 0 0 0 0
Matthew Deadman 5 0 0 0 0
Steve Bucksey 6 0 0 0 0
Chris Chandler 7 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Steve Bucksey 6 6 1 144 50 1 0 28.80
Greg Donaldson 7 6 1 110 48 0 0 22.00
Matthew Deadman 5 5 0 99 61 1 0 19.80
Josh May 7 7 0 89 36 0 0 12.71
Joe Oates 3 3 0 72 38 0 0 24.00
Mathew Thankachan 7 6 2 62 30 0 0 15.50
Craig Williamson 1 1 0 60 60 1 0 60.00
Keith Harsham 3 3 1 57 44 0 0 28.50
Chris Jolley 3 3 0 42 25 0 0 14.00
Chris Chandler 7 5 2 42 20 0 0 14.00
Scott Dyer 5 5 0 40 20 0 0 8.00
Josh Weir 3 2 0 38 20 0 0 19.00
Graham Porter 2 2 0 35 24 0 0 17.50
Richard Vinn 4 4 1 32 14 0 0 10.67
Dean Nurse 2 2 0 17 12 0 0 8.50
Max Harsham 2 2 0 11 8 0 0 5.50
Bradley Neal 1 1 0 10 10 0 0 10.00
Rakitha Perera 3 2 1 10 9 0 0 10.00
Keith Harris 6 3 2 9 7 0 0 9.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13708/06/2019Josh May and Chris Jolley St. Cross Symondians II
21725/05/2019Josh May and Steve Bucksey Hartley Wintney
311525/05/2019Steve Bucksey and Matthew Deadman Hartley Wintney
48508/06/2019Craig Williamson and Steve Bucksey St. Cross Symondians II
53104/05/2019Steve Bucksey and Richard Vinn Liphook & Ripsley
65401/06/2019Josh Weir and Keith Harsham Waterlooville
79011/05/2019Joe Oates and Greg Donaldson South Wilts II
8904/05/2019Joe Oates and Graham Porter Liphook & Ripsley
951*01/06/2019Mathew Thankachan and Chris Chandler Waterlooville
1012*08/06/2019Rakitha Perera and Keith Harris St. Cross Symondians II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Keith Harris 6 43.3 8 144 14 10.29 18.64 3.31 4-1
Chris Chandler 7 54.5 15 168 12 14.00 27.42 3.06 4-18
Greg Donaldson 7 44.5 3 198 8 24.75 33.63 4.42 3-36
Chris Jolley 3 15.0 3 44 6 7.33 15.00 2.93 3-13
Mathew Thankachan 7 46.0 10 154 5 30.80 55.20 3.35 2-23
Joe Oates 3 15.0 3 57 4 14.25 22.50 3.80 2-9
Graham Porter 2 18.0 1 70 3 23.33 36.00 3.89 3-26
Bradley Neal 1 10.0 1 25 2 12.50 30.00 2.50 2-25
Rakitha Perera 3 11.0 3 29 2 14.50 33.00 2.64 1-6
Keith Harsham 3 9.0 0 57 1 57.00 54.00 6.33 1-27
Matthew Deadman 5 3.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 5.67 0-17
Scott Dyer 5 6.0 0 22 0 0.00 0.00 3.67 0-22

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Josh May 7 12 0 2 14
Mathew Thankachan 7 5 0 0 5
Greg Donaldson 7 4 0 0 4
Bradley Neal 1 1 1 0 2
Richard Vinn 4 2 0 0 2
Craig Williamson 1 1 0 0 1
Graham Porter 2 1 0 0 1
Max Harsham 2 1 0 0 1
Joe Oates 3 1 0 0 1
Scott Dyer 5 1 0 0 1
Keith Harris 6 1 0 0 1
Dean Nurse 2 0 0 0 0
Chris Jolley 3 0 0 0 0
Josh Weir 3 0 0 0 0
Keith Harsham 3 0 0 0 0
Rakitha Perera 3 0 0 0 0
Matthew Deadman 5 0 0 0 0
Steve Bucksey 6 0 0 0 0
Chris Chandler 7 0 0 0 0

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Sunday 16th June 2019 08:26:15

Langley Manor vs. Hartley Wintney (Saturday 11th May 2019) - Hartley Wintney deducted 5 points due to unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Totton & Eling 5 5 0 0 24 23 0 107 21.400
2 St. Cross Symondians II 7 4 3 0 25 30 0 103 14.714
3 Fair Oak 6 4 2 0 13 26 0 87 14.500
4 Liphook & Ripsley 6 3 3 0 23 24 0 83 13.833
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 7 4 3 0 17 29 0 94 13.429
6 Hartley Wintney 7 4 3 0 23 27 5 93 13.286
7 Langley Manor 6 2 4 0 13 27 0 64 10.667
8 Paultons 5 2 3 0 9 18 0 51 10.200
9 Waterlooville 5 1 4 0 12 20 0 44 8.800
10 South Wilts II 6 1 5 0 12 21 0 45 7.500