SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Stats (Timed Game)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
9th in Division Two (Relegated)
This Season League Position
5th in Division Three
Last Season Cup Progress
N/A
This Season Cup Progress
N/A
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rob Pittman
Captain

Mobile:
07809 606823
E-Mail:
robpittman@hotmail.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 26th May 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Havant II
Saturday 2nd June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Gosport Borough
Saturday 9th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs South Wilts II
Saturday 16th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Lymington II
Saturday 23rd June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hambledon vs South Wilts II
Saturday 30th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Purbrook vs South Wilts II
Saturday 7th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Portsmouth & Southsea
Saturday 14th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Bashley (Rydal) II vs South Wilts II
Saturday 21st July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Fawley
Saturday 28th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Havant II vs South Wilts II
Saturday 4th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Gosport Borough vs South Wilts II
Saturday 11th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 18th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Lymington II vs South Wilts II
Saturday 25th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Hambledon
Saturday 1st September 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Purbrook
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 19th May 2018
Division Three
Fawley (7 pts)193-9South Wilts II (20 pts)213-9South Wilts II won by 20 runs
Saturday 12th May 2018
Division Three
South Wilts II (5 pts)134Bashley (Rydal) II (22 pts)226-8Bashley (Rydal) II won by 92 runs
Saturday 5th May 2018
Division Three
Portsmouth & Southsea (4 pts)123South Wilts II (21 pts)205-8South Wilts II won by 82 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Pearce 3 3 0 79 54 1 0 26.33
Robert Pittman 3 3 0 76 47 0 0 25.33
Ben Fisher 3 3 0 66 35 0 0 22.00
Joe Weld 1 1 0 54 54 1 0 54.00
Owain Phillips 3 3 0 49 41 0 0 16.33
Tom Berzins 2 2 0 46 35 0 0 23.00
Joe Cranch 1 1 0 32 32 0 0 32.00
Stephen Booth 2 2 0 22 22 0 0 11.00
James Wade 1 1 1 19 19 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burton 2 2 2 12 10 0 0 0.00
Marc Burton 3 3 0 9 5 0 0 3.00
Sam Pittman 3 3 0 8 8 0 0 2.67
Akram Ghauri 2 1 1 7 7 0 0 0.00
Robert Franklin 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Edward Wade 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Alec Lloyd 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Stephen Kidd 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Pearce 3 23.0 0 93 5 18.60 27.60 4.04 3-32
Robert Pittman 3 26.2 2 111 5 22.20 31.60 4.22 2-50
Matthew Burton 2 14.0 3 32 3 10.67 28.00 2.29 2-16
Ben Fisher 3 12.0 1 56 3 18.67 24.00 4.67 2-18
Stephen Booth 2 14.0 0 58 3 19.33 28.00 4.14 2-40
Marc Burton 3 20.0 1 77 3 25.67 40.00 3.85 2-20
Akram Ghauri 2 15.0 0 38 2 19.00 45.00 2.53 2-13
Robert Franklin 1 10.0 0 35 1 35.00 60.00 3.50 1-35
James Wade 1 5.0 1 16 0 0.00 0.00 3.20 0-16

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Sam Pittman 3 3 2 3 8
Robert Pittman 3 1 0 0 1
Stephen Booth 2 1 0 0 1
Srujith Wickramasinghe 0 0 1 0 1
Ben Fisher 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 2 1 0 0 1
Edward Wade 1 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 1 1 0 0 1
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Pearce 3 3 0 79 54 1 0 26.33
Robert Pittman 3 3 0 76 47 0 0 25.33
Ben Fisher 3 3 0 66 35 0 0 22.00
Joe Weld 1 1 0 54 54 1 0 54.00
Owain Phillips 3 3 0 49 41 0 0 16.33
Tom Berzins 2 2 0 46 35 0 0 23.00
Joe Cranch 1 1 0 32 32 0 0 32.00
Stephen Booth 2 2 0 22 22 0 0 11.00
James Wade 1 1 1 19 19 0 0 0.00
Matthew Burton 2 2 2 12 10 0 0 0.00
Marc Burton 3 3 0 9 5 0 0 3.00
Sam Pittman 3 3 0 8 8 0 0 2.67
Akram Ghauri 2 1 1 7 7 0 0 0.00
Robert Franklin 1 1 0 4 4 0 0 4.00
Edward Wade 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Alec Lloyd 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Stephen Kidd 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name Matches Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Avg. S/R Econ. Best
Tom Pearce 3 23.0 0 93 5 18.60 27.60 4.04 3-32
Robert Pittman 3 26.2 2 111 5 22.20 31.60 4.22 2-50
Matthew Burton 2 14.0 3 32 3 10.67 28.00 2.29 2-16
Ben Fisher 3 12.0 1 56 3 18.67 24.00 4.67 2-18
Stephen Booth 2 14.0 0 58 3 19.33 28.00 4.14 2-40
Marc Burton 3 20.0 1 77 3 25.67 40.00 3.85 2-20
Akram Ghauri 2 15.0 0 38 2 19.00 45.00 2.53 2-13
Robert Franklin 1 10.0 0 35 1 35.00 60.00 3.50 1-35
James Wade 1 5.0 1 16 0 0.00 0.00 3.20 0-16

Fielding

Name Matches Catches Run Outs Stumpings Total
Sam Pittman 3 3 2 3 8
Robert Pittman 3 1 0 0 1
Stephen Booth 2 1 0 0 1
Srujith Wickramasinghe 0 0 1 0 1
Ben Fisher 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Berzins 2 1 0 0 1
Edward Wade 1 1 0 0 1
Robert Franklin 1 1 0 0 1

No matches played

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Purbrook 1 1 0 0 0 5 5 0 22 22.000  
2 Bashley (Rydal) II 3 3 0 0 0 15 11 0 62 20.667    
3 Fair Oak 2 2 0 0 0 3 10 0 37 18.500   
4 Hambledon 3 2 1 0 0 9 15 0 48 16.000    
5 South Wilts II 3 2 1 0 0 9 13 0 46 15.333    
6 Lymington II 3 1 2 0 0 9 9 0 30 10.000    
7 Gosport Borough 1 0 1 0 0 4 3 0 7 7.000  
8 Fawley 2 0 2 0 0 7 6 0 13 6.500   
9 Portsmouth & Southsea 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 0 9 4.500   
10 Havant II 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 5 2.500