SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Stats (Timed Game)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
3rd in Premier Division
This Season League Position
3rd in Premier Division
Last Season Cup Progress
Semi Finals in Cup
This Season Cup Progress
Still in competition
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
James Hibberd
Captain

Mobile:
07810 823263
E-Mail:
james@hibberdcricket.co.uk

The County Ground
Ground

Tel:
01722 327108
Post Code:
SP2 9NY

Paul Knight
Secretary

Mobile:
07711 560572
E-Mail:
paul@salmon-trout.org

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 26th May 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Alton vs South Wilts
Saturday 2nd June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Lymington vs South Wilts
Saturday 9th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
South Wilts vs New Milton
Sunday 10th June 2018
T20 starting at 15:00
Lymington vs South Wilts
Saturday 16th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
St. Cross Symondians vs South Wilts
Saturday 23rd June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
South Wilts vs Hampshire Academy
Saturday 30th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
South Wilts vs Basingstoke & North Hants
Saturday 7th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs South Wilts
Saturday 14th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
South Wilts vs Bashley (Rydal)
Saturday 21st July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Havant vs South Wilts
Saturday 28th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
South Wilts vs Alton
Saturday 4th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts vs Lymington
Saturday 11th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
New Milton vs South Wilts
Saturday 18th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts vs St. Cross Symondians
Saturday 25th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Hampshire Academy vs South Wilts
Saturday 1st September 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Basingstoke & North Hants vs South Wilts
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 19th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
South Wilts (22 pts)260-9Havant (6 pts)169South Wilts won by 91 runs
Saturday 12th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
Bashley (Rydal) (8 pts)240-9South Wilts (21 pts)243-6South Wilts won by 3 runs
Saturday 5th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
South Wilts (8 pts)215-9Burridge (21 pts)240-8Burridge won by 25 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Morton 3 3 0 106 73 1 0 35.33
William Wade 3 3 0 87 48 0 0 29.00
Arthur Godsal 3 3 1 78 46 0 0 39.00
James Hayward 2 2 1 75 66 1 0 75.00
Ben Draper 3 3 0 74 51 1 0 24.67
Jack Mynott 3 3 0 73 63 1 0 24.33
Tom Cowley 3 3 0 59 55 1 0 19.67
James Hibberd 3 3 1 44 19 0 0 22.00
Stephen Warner 2 2 2 18 12 0 0 0.00
Ryan Murray 3 2 0 16 15 0 0 8.00
Robert Franklin 1 1 1 13 13 0 0 0.00
Luke Evans 3 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Matthew Burton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Luke Evans 3 27.2 2 120 8 15.00 20.50 4.39 4-31
James Hibberd 3 22.0 1 92 5 18.40 26.40 4.18 4-43
Stephen Warner 2 12.0 1 48 4 12.00 18.00 4.00 2-17
Jack Mynott 3 28.0 3 103 4 25.75 42.00 3.68 2-28
Arthur Godsal 3 22.0 2 105 3 35.00 44.00 4.77 2-28
Robert Franklin 1 6.0 0 27 1 27.00 36.00 4.50 1-27
Ryan Murray 3 17.0 1 97 1 97.00 102.00 5.71 1-43
William Wade 3 2.0 0 14 0 0.00 0.00 7.00 0-14
Matthew Burton 1 4.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 4.25 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Arthur Godsal 3 4 0 0 4
Tom Morton 3 3 0 1 4
James Hibberd 3 2 0 0 2
Luke Evans 3 1 0 0 1
Ryan Murray 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cowley 3 1 0 0 1
Stephen Warner 2 1 0 0 1
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Tom Morton 3 3 0 106 73 1 0 35.33
William Wade 3 3 0 87 48 0 0 29.00
Arthur Godsal 3 3 1 78 46 0 0 39.00
James Hayward 2 2 1 75 66 1 0 75.00
Ben Draper 3 3 0 74 51 1 0 24.67
Jack Mynott 3 3 0 73 63 1 0 24.33
Tom Cowley 3 3 0 59 55 1 0 19.67
James Hibberd 3 3 1 44 19 0 0 22.00
Stephen Warner 2 2 2 18 12 0 0 0.00
Ryan Murray 3 2 0 16 15 0 0 8.00
Robert Franklin 1 1 1 13 13 0 0 0.00
Luke Evans 3 2 0 9 8 0 0 4.50
Matthew Burton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name Matches Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Avg. S/R Econ. Best
Luke Evans 3 27.2 2 120 8 15.00 20.50 4.39 4-31
James Hibberd 3 22.0 1 92 5 18.40 26.40 4.18 4-43
Stephen Warner 2 12.0 1 48 4 12.00 18.00 4.00 2-17
Jack Mynott 3 28.0 3 103 4 25.75 42.00 3.68 2-28
Arthur Godsal 3 22.0 2 105 3 35.00 44.00 4.77 2-28
Robert Franklin 1 6.0 0 27 1 27.00 36.00 4.50 1-27
Ryan Murray 3 17.0 1 97 1 97.00 102.00 5.71 1-43
William Wade 3 2.0 0 14 0 0.00 0.00 7.00 0-14
Matthew Burton 1 4.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 4.25 0-17

Fielding

Name Matches Catches Run Outs Stumpings Total
Arthur Godsal 3 4 0 0 4
Tom Morton 3 3 0 1 4
James Hibberd 3 2 0 0 2
Luke Evans 3 1 0 0 1
Ryan Murray 3 1 0 0 1
Tom Cowley 3 1 0 0 1
Stephen Warner 2 1 0 0 1

No matches played

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Overall Table

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Burridge 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
2 Hampshire Academy 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
3 South Wilts 3 2 1 0 0 14 13 0 51 17.000    
4 Bashley (Rydal) 3 2 1 0 0 13 13 0 50 16.667    
5 Havant 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 0 28 14.000   
6 Alton 2 0 1 0 1 7 8 0 21 10.500   
7 Lymington 2 0 1 0 1 3 6 0 15 7.500   
8 New Milton 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 5 5.000  
9 St. Cross Symondians 2 0 2 0 0 5 5 0 10 5.000   
10 Basingstoke & North Hants 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 4.000  

Limited Over Games

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Burridge 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
2 Hampshire Academy 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
3 South Wilts 3 2 1 0 0 14 13 0 51 17.000    
4 Bashley (Rydal) 3 2 1 0 0 13 13 0 50 16.667    
5 Havant 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 0 28 14.000   
6 Alton 2 0 1 0 1 7 8 0 21 10.500   
7 Lymington 2 0 1 0 1 3 6 0 15 7.500   
8 New Milton 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 5 5.000  
9 St. Cross Symondians 2 0 2 0 0 5 5 0 10 5.000   
10 Basingstoke & North Hants 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 4.000  

Timed Games

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Alton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
2 Bashley (Rydal) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
3 Basingstoke & North Hants 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
4 Burridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
5 Hampshire Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
6 Havant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
7 Lymington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
8 New Milton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
9 South Wilts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
10 St. Cross Symondians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000