SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
7th in Division Two
This Season League Position
6th in Division Two
Last Season Knockout Progress
Quarter Finals in the T20 Plate
This Season Knockout Progress
Lost to South Wilts in the T20 Cup
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Jack Budd
Captain

Mobile:
07469 247475
E-Mail:
jack.budd@yahoo.co.uk

Knellers Lane
Ground

Tel:
02380 668707
Post Code:
SO40 7EB

Louise Payne
Secretary

Mobile:
07810 633410
E-Mail:
secretary4lmcc@gmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 28th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Sparsholt vs Langley Manor
Saturday 4th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Waterlooville
Saturday 11th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Rowledge vs Langley Manor
Saturday 18th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
St. Cross Symondians II vs Langley Manor
Saturday 25th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Paultons
Saturday 1st September 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Langley Manor vs Tichborne Park
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 21st July 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
Trojans
261-9
181
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Langley Manor won by 80 runs
Saturday 14th July 2018
Division Two
Totton & Eling
Langley Manor
196-6
195
22 pts 22 pts
6 pts 6 pts
Totton & Eling won by 4 wickets
Saturday 7th July 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
Basingstoke & North Hants II
240-9
241-9
9 pts 9 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 1 wicket
Sunday 1st July 2018
T20 Cup
Langley Manor
South Wilts
139
157-8

South Wilts won by 18 runs
Saturday 30th June 2018
Division Two
Tichborne Park
Langley Manor
225-1
224-8
21 pts 21 pts
4 pts 4 pts
Tichborne Park won by 9 wickets
Saturday 23rd June 2018
Division Two
Paultons
Langley Manor
206-9
207-4
6 pts 6 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Langley Manor won by 6 wickets
Sunday 17th June 2018
T20 Cup
Langley Manor
Gosport Borough
141-6
104

Langley Manor won by 37 runs
Saturday 16th June 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
St. Cross Symondians II
289-9
181
22 pts 22 pts
7 pts 7 pts
Langley Manor won by 108 runs
Saturday 9th June 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
Rowledge
177
221-6
6 pts 6 pts
21 pts 21 pts
Rowledge won by 44 runs
Saturday 2nd June 2018
Division Two
Waterlooville
Langley Manor

0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 26th May 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
Sparsholt
153
186
7 pts 7 pts
20 pts 20 pts
Sparsholt won by 33 runs
Saturday 19th May 2018
Division Two
Trojans
Langley Manor
150
152-3
3 pts 3 pts
22 pts 22 pts
Langley Manor won by 7 wickets
Saturday 12th May 2018
Division Two
Langley Manor
Totton & Eling

0 pts 0 pts
0 pts 0 pts
Match cancelled
Saturday 5th May 2018
Division Two
Basingstoke & North Hants II
Langley Manor
214
194
21 pts 21 pts
8 pts 8 pts
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 20 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Conor Browne 12 12 1 540 85 5 0 49.09
Jack Budd 10 10 0 224 45 0 0 22.40
Steve Harris 11 11 3 216 54 1 0 27.00
Elliot Ponting 11 10 2 196 80 1 0 24.50
Tom Spencer 9 8 0 144 62 1 0 18.00
Azeem Hamid 10 9 0 131 42 0 0 14.56
James Purnell 4 3 0 101 78 1 0 33.67
Graham Noble 3 3 0 100 61 1 0 33.33
Oliver Knight 4 4 1 86 42 0 0 28.67
Nick Wheeler 7 5 1 71 30 0 0 17.75
Todd Garner 4 3 0 64 42 0 0 21.33
Jamie Brown 11 9 2 57 36 0 0 8.14
Callum Thomson 5 5 0 56 30 0 0 11.20
Sean Ervine 1 1 0 39 39 0 0 39.00
Dylan Hatton 4 4 0 39 22 0 0 9.75
Callum Thompson 1 1 1 27 27 0 0 0.00
Luke Mooney 5 3 1 18 12 0 0 9.00
Ben Morgan 10 8 6 17 6 0 0 8.50
Peter Jerram 3 2 0 15 10 0 0 7.50
Nick Jenkin 2 2 0 14 14 0 0 7.00
Craig Renders 2 1 0 8 8 0 0 8.00
Jordie Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jake Swift 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
William Budd 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOppositionCompetition
114416/06/2018Conor Browne and Tom Spencer St. Cross Symondians II Division Two
28023/06/2018Conor Browne and Graham Noble Paultons Division Two
37105/05/2018Jack Budd and Oliver Knight Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
412221/07/2018Elliot Ponting and James Purnell Trojans Division Two
58807/07/2018Steve Harris and Elliot Ponting Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
65321/07/2018Elliot Ponting and Todd Garner Trojans Division Two
76605/05/2018Steve Harris and Jamie Brown Basingstoke & North Hants II Division Two
83226/05/2018Tom Spencer and Nick Wheeler Sparsholt Division Two
92209/06/2018Nick Wheeler and Luke Mooney Rowledge Division Two
1024*16/06/2018Callum Thompson and Ben Morgan St. Cross Symondians II Division Two

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Graham Noble 3 22.0 2 82 13 6.31 10.15 3.73 5-29
Tom Spencer 9 69.0 8 254 12 21.17 34.50 3.68 3-33
Jamie Brown 11 75.4 9 342 12 28.50 37.83 4.52 6-52
Nick Wheeler 7 60.0 10 236 11 21.45 32.73 3.93 3-23
Jack Budd 10 46.4 1 244 10 24.40 28.00 5.23 2-20
Ben Morgan 10 74.3 11 326 10 32.60 44.70 4.38 2-33
Luke Mooney 5 29.0 1 115 9 12.78 19.33 3.97 3-13
Elliot Ponting 11 36.1 1 219 6 36.50 36.17 6.06 2-17
Azeem Hamid 10 23.4 1 98 4 24.50 35.50 4.14 2-36
Craig Renders 2 15.0 1 87 3 29.00 30.00 5.80 2-57
Oliver Knight 4 3.0 0 8 2 4.00 9.00 2.67 2-8
Dylan Hatton 4 14.0 1 106 2 53.00 42.00 7.57 2-47
Todd Garner 4 0.3 0 1 1 1.00 3.00 2.00 1-1
Sean Ervine 1 4.0 0 32 1 32.00 24.00 8.00 1-32
Callum Thomson 5 7.0 0 41 0 0.00 0.00 5.86 0-10

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Conor Browne 12 10 1 2 13
Ben Morgan 10 6 0 0 6
Jack Budd 10 6 0 0 6
Graham Noble 3 5 0 0 5
Azeem Hamid 10 4 0 0 4
Jamie Brown 11 4 0 0 4
Steve Harris 11 4 0 0 4
James Purnell 4 3 0 0 3
Nick Wheeler 7 3 0 0 3
Nick Jenkin 2 2 0 0 2
Oliver Knight 4 2 0 0 2
Luke Mooney 5 2 0 0 2
Tom Spencer 9 2 0 0 2
Elliot Ponting 11 2 0 0 2
Dylan Hatton 4 1 0 0 1
Callum Thomson 5 1 0 0 1
Callum Thompson 1 0 0 0 0
Jake Swift 1 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Sean Ervine 1 0 0 0 0
William Budd 1 0 0 0 0
Craig Renders 2 0 0 0 0
Peter Jerram 3 0 0 0 0
Todd Garner 4 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Conor Browne 10 12 1 414 85 4 0 37.64
Steve Harris 10 11 3 211 54 1 0 26.38
Jack Budd 8 10 0 198 45 0 0 19.80
Elliot Ponting 10 10 2 193 80 1 0 24.13
Tom Spencer 7 8 0 137 62 1 0 17.13
Azeem Hamid 8 9 0 120 42 0 0 13.33
James Purnell 4 3 0 101 78 1 0 33.67
Graham Noble 2 3 0 92 61 1 0 30.67
Oliver Knight 4 4 1 86 42 0 0 28.67
Nick Wheeler 6 5 1 70 30 0 0 17.50
Todd Garner 2 3 0 54 42 0 0 18.00
Jamie Brown 10 9 2 54 36 0 0 7.71
Callum Thomson 4 5 0 52 30 0 0 10.40
Dylan Hatton 3 4 0 36 22 0 0 9.00
Callum Thompson 1 1 1 27 27 0 0 0.00
Luke Mooney 4 3 1 18 12 0 0 9.00
Peter Jerram 3 2 0 15 10 0 0 7.50
Nick Jenkin 2 2 0 14 14 0 0 7.00
Ben Morgan 9 8 6 12 6 0 0 6.00
Craig Renders 2 1 0 8 8 0 0 8.00
William Budd 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
114416/06/2018Conor Browne and Tom Spencer St. Cross Symondians II
28023/06/2018Conor Browne and Graham Noble Paultons
37105/05/2018Jack Budd and Oliver Knight Basingstoke & North Hants II
412221/07/2018Elliot Ponting and James Purnell Trojans
58807/07/2018Steve Harris and Elliot Ponting Basingstoke & North Hants II
65321/07/2018Elliot Ponting and Todd Garner Trojans
76605/05/2018Steve Harris and Jamie Brown Basingstoke & North Hants II
83226/05/2018Tom Spencer and Nick Wheeler Sparsholt
92209/06/2018Nick Wheeler and Luke Mooney Rowledge
1024*16/06/2018Callum Thompson and Ben Morgan St. Cross Symondians II

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Jamie Brown 10 73.4 9 317 12 26.42 36.83 4.30 6-52
Ben Morgan 9 70.3 11 294 10 29.40 42.30 4.17 2-33
Graham Noble 2 18.0 2 59 9 6.56 12.00 3.28 5-29
Jack Budd 8 39.4 1 199 9 22.11 26.44 5.02 2-20
Nick Wheeler 6 56.0 10 219 9 24.33 37.33 3.91 3-23
Tom Spencer 7 62.0 8 207 7 29.57 53.14 3.34 3-33
Luke Mooney 4 25.0 1 97 6 16.17 25.00 3.88 3-13
Elliot Ponting 10 36.1 1 219 6 36.50 36.17 6.06 2-17
Azeem Hamid 8 20.4 1 82 3 27.33 41.33 3.97 2-36
Craig Renders 2 15.0 1 87 3 29.00 30.00 5.80 2-57
Oliver Knight 4 3.0 0 8 2 4.00 9.00 2.67 2-8
Dylan Hatton 3 14.0 1 106 2 53.00 42.00 7.57 2-47
Callum Thomson 4 7.0 0 41 0 0.00 0.00 5.86 0-10

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Conor Browne 10 8 1 1 10
Graham Noble 2 5 0 0 5
Ben Morgan 9 5 0 0 5
Jack Budd 8 4 0 0 4
Jamie Brown 10 4 0 0 4
Steve Harris 10 4 0 0 4
James Purnell 4 3 0 0 3
Azeem Hamid 8 3 0 0 3
Nick Jenkin 2 2 0 0 2
Oliver Knight 4 2 0 0 2
Nick Wheeler 6 2 0 0 2
Tom Spencer 7 2 0 0 2
Elliot Ponting 10 2 0 0 2
Callum Thomson 4 1 0 0 1
Luke Mooney 4 1 0 0 1
Callum Thompson 1 0 0 0 0
William Budd 1 0 0 0 0
Craig Renders 2 0 0 0 0
Todd Garner 2 0 0 0 0
Dylan Hatton 3 0 0 0 0
Peter Jerram 3 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Conor Browne 2 12 1 126 80 1 0 11.45
Sean Ervine 1 1 0 39 39 0 0 39.00
Jack Budd 2 10 0 26 21 0 0 2.60
Azeem Hamid 2 9 0 11 10 0 0 1.22
Todd Garner 2 3 0 10 10 0 0 3.33
Graham Noble 1 3 0 8 8 0 0 2.67
Tom Spencer 2 8 0 7 7 0 0 0.88
Steve Harris 1 11 3 5 5 0 0 0.63
Ben Morgan 1 8 6 5 5 0 0 2.50
Callum Thomson 1 5 0 4 4 0 0 0.80
Jamie Brown 1 9 2 3 3 0 0 0.43
Elliot Ponting 1 10 2 3 3 0 0 0.38
Dylan Hatton 1 4 0 3 3 0 0 0.75
Nick Wheeler 1 5 1 1 1 0 0 0.25
Luke Mooney 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jordie Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Jake Swift 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Batting (Best Partnerships)

#RunsDateBatsmenOpposition
13901/07/2018Conor Browne and Graham Noble South Wilts
23817/06/2018Conor Browne and Jack Budd Gosport Borough
33517/06/2018Conor Browne and Azeem Hamid Gosport Borough
41617/06/2018Conor Browne and Callum Thomson Gosport Borough
51701/07/2018Sean Ervine and Dylan Hatton South Wilts
61417/06/2018Conor Browne and Jamie Brown Gosport Borough
71701/07/2018Sean Ervine and Todd Garner South Wilts
81001/07/2018Sean Ervine and Tom Spencer South Wilts
91001/07/2018Tom Spencer and Ben Morgan South Wilts
10001/07/2018Ben Morgan and Jake Swift South Wilts

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Tom Spencer 2 7.0 0 47 5 9.40 8.40 6.71 3-33
Graham Noble 1 4.0 0 23 4 5.75 6.00 5.75 5-29
Luke Mooney 1 4.0 0 18 3 6.00 8.00 4.50 3-13
Nick Wheeler 1 4.0 0 17 2 8.50 12.00 4.25 3-23
Todd Garner 2 0.3 0 1 1 1.00 3.00 2.00 1-1
Azeem Hamid 2 3.0 0 16 1 16.00 18.00 5.33 2-36
Sean Ervine 1 4.0 0 32 1 32.00 24.00 8.00 1-32
Jack Budd 2 7.0 0 45 1 45.00 42.00 6.43 2-20
Jamie Brown 1 2.0 0 25 0 0.00 0.00 12.50 6-52
Ben Morgan 1 4.0 0 32 0 0.00 0.00 8.00 2-33

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Conor Browne 2 2 0 1 3
Jack Budd 2 2 0 0 2
Ben Morgan 1 1 0 0 1
Dylan Hatton 1 1 0 0 1
Luke Mooney 1 1 0 0 1
Nick Wheeler 1 1 0 0 1
Azeem Hamid 2 1 0 0 1
Callum Thomson 1 0 0 0 0
Elliot Ponting 1 0 0 0 0
Graham Noble 1 0 0 0 0
Jake Swift 1 0 0 0 0
Jamie Brown 1 0 0 0 0
Jordie Smith 1 0 0 0 0
Sean Ervine 1 0 0 0 0
Steve Harris 1 0 0 0 0
Todd Garner 2 0 0 0 0
Tom Spencer 2 0 0 0 0
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Info

Last Updated: Monday 23rd July 2018 06:38:51

Totton & Eling deducted 5 points for fielding an unregistered player

Trojans deducted 15 points for being unable to field a fixture when scheduled

Sparsholt deducted 5 points for fielding an unregistered player

# Team P W L T Bat Bowl Ded Pts Avg. Form
1 Sparsholt 11 10 1 0 49 49 5 213 19.364
2 Rowledge 10 7 3 0 39 43 0 166 16.600
3 Waterlooville 10 7 3 0 30 41 0 155 15.500
4 St. Cross Symondians II 11 7 4 0 37 40 0 161 14.636
5 Basingstoke & North Hants II 11 5 6 0 37 44 0 141 12.818
6 Langley Manor 10 4 6 0 40 39 0 127 12.700
7 Paultons 11 4 7 0 30 35 0 113 10.273
8 Tichborne Park 12 4 8 0 31 38 0 117 9.750
9 Totton & Eling 11 3 8 0 32 40 5 103 9.364
10 Trojans 11 3 8 0 35 32 15 88 8.000