SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Stats (Timed Game)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
4th in Division Three
This Season League Position
3rd in Division Three
Last Season Cup Progress
Quarter Finals in Plate
This Season Cup Progress
Still in competition
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Edward Kemp
Captain

Mobile:
07862 248011
E-Mail:
edward.kemp7@gmail.com

Lapstone Park
Ground

Post Code:
SO50 7PS

James Featherstone
Secretary

Mobile:
07793 743737
E-Mail:
fev_uk@hotmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 26th May 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Bashley (Rydal) II
Saturday 2nd June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fawley vs Fair Oak
Saturday 9th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs South Wilts II
Sunday 10th June 2018
T20 starting at 15:00
Fair Oak vs Burridge
Saturday 16th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Gosport Borough vs Fair Oak
Saturday 23rd June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Havant II
Saturday 30th June 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Lymington II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 7th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Hambledon
Saturday 14th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Purbrook vs Fair Oak
Saturday 21st July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Portsmouth & Southsea
Saturday 28th July 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Bashley (Rydal) II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 4th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Fawley
Saturday 11th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
South Wilts II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 18th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Gosport Borough
Saturday 25th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Havant II vs Fair Oak
Saturday 1st September 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Fair Oak vs Lymington II
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 19th May 2018
Division Three
Portsmouth & Southsea (5 pts)116Fair Oak (19 pts)167Fair Oak won by 51 runs
Saturday 12th May 2018
Division Three
Fair Oak (0 pts)Purbrook (0 pts)133-7Match abandoned
Saturday 5th May 2018
Division Three
Hambledon (6 pts)129Fair Oak (18 pts)134Fair Oak won by 5 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Thomas Hockenhull 3 2 0 46 33 0 0 23.00
Rhys Oxley 2 2 0 45 39 0 0 22.50
Will Hughes 2 1 0 36 36 0 0 36.00
Philip Smith 2 1 0 25 25 0 0 25.00
Charlie Gwynn 3 2 0 22 15 0 0 11.00
Richard Featherstone 3 2 1 21 20 0 0 21.00
Gregor Mckenzie 3 2 0 20 16 0 0 10.00
James Featherstone 1 1 0 18 18 0 0 18.00
James Todd 1 1 0 11 11 0 0 11.00
Andrew Mash 3 2 1 10 10 0 0 10.00
James Gradwell 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Ed Kemp 2 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Steve Plowman 2 2 0 3 3 0 0 1.50
Rufus Bullough 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Ross Stewart 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Greig Stewart 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Charlie Gwynn 3 25.3 6 59 9 6.56 17.00 2.31 4-18
Gregor Mckenzie 3 22.4 4 106 7 15.14 19.43 4.68 5-36
Ross Stewart 2 19.0 4 52 4 13.00 28.50 2.74 3-35
Andrew Mash 3 20.0 2 68 4 17.00 30.00 3.40 2-15
Rhys Oxley 2 15.0 4 32 2 16.00 45.00 2.13 2-9
James Featherstone 1 3.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 5.67 0-17
Rufus Bullough 2 10.0 1 23 0 0.00 0.00 2.30 0-23

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
Richard Featherstone 3 2 0 0 2
Rhys Oxley 2 1 0 0 1
Ed Kemp 2 1 0 0 1
Charlie Gwynn 3 1 0 0 1
Greig Stewart 1 1 0 0 1
Gregor Mckenzie 3 1 0 0 1
Rufus Bullough 2 1 0 0 1
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Thomas Hockenhull 3 2 0 46 33 0 0 23.00
Rhys Oxley 2 2 0 45 39 0 0 22.50
Will Hughes 2 1 0 36 36 0 0 36.00
Philip Smith 2 1 0 25 25 0 0 25.00
Charlie Gwynn 3 2 0 22 15 0 0 11.00
Richard Featherstone 3 2 1 21 20 0 0 21.00
Gregor Mckenzie 3 2 0 20 16 0 0 10.00
James Featherstone 1 1 0 18 18 0 0 18.00
James Todd 1 1 0 11 11 0 0 11.00
Andrew Mash 3 2 1 10 10 0 0 10.00
James Gradwell 1 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Ed Kemp 2 1 0 3 3 0 0 3.00
Steve Plowman 2 2 0 3 3 0 0 1.50
Rufus Bullough 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 2.00
Ross Stewart 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00
Greig Stewart 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name Matches Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Avg. S/R Econ. Best
Charlie Gwynn 3 25.3 6 59 9 6.56 17.00 2.31 4-18
Gregor Mckenzie 3 22.4 4 106 7 15.14 19.43 4.68 5-36
Ross Stewart 2 19.0 4 52 4 13.00 28.50 2.74 3-35
Andrew Mash 3 20.0 2 68 4 17.00 30.00 3.40 2-15
Rhys Oxley 2 15.0 4 32 2 16.00 45.00 2.13 2-9
James Featherstone 1 3.0 0 17 0 0.00 0.00 5.67 0-17
Rufus Bullough 2 10.0 1 23 0 0.00 0.00 2.30 0-23

Fielding

Name Matches Catches Run Outs Stumpings Total
Richard Featherstone 3 2 0 0 2
Rhys Oxley 2 1 0 0 1
Ed Kemp 2 1 0 0 1
Charlie Gwynn 3 1 0 0 1
Greig Stewart 1 1 0 0 1
Gregor Mckenzie 3 1 0 0 1
Rufus Bullough 2 1 0 0 1

No matches played

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Purbrook 1 1 0 0 0 5 5 0 22 22.000  
2 Bashley (Rydal) II 3 3 0 0 0 15 11 0 62 20.667    
3 Fair Oak 2 2 0 0 0 3 10 0 37 18.500   
4 Hambledon 3 2 1 0 0 9 15 0 48 16.000    
5 South Wilts II 3 2 1 0 0 9 13 0 46 15.333    
6 Lymington II 3 1 2 0 0 9 9 0 30 10.000    
7 Gosport Borough 1 0 1 0 0 4 3 0 7 7.000  
8 Fawley 2 0 2 0 0 7 6 0 13 6.500   
9 Portsmouth & Southsea 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 0 9 4.500   
10 Havant II 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 5 2.500