SPCL Twitter Feed

  • Overview
  • Contacts
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Stats (All)
  • Stats (Limited Overs)
  • Stats (T20)
  • Stats (Timed Game)
  • Table
Last Season League Position
6th in Premier Division
This Season League Position
1st in Premier Division
Last Season Cup Progress
Winners/Runners Up in Plate
This Season Cup Progress
Still in competition
Runs Scored
Wickets Lost
Runs Conceded
Wickets Taken
Rick Ankers
Captain

Mobile:
07970 656515
E-Mail:
r.ankers@jellyfishsolutions.co.uk

Burridge Sports Ground
Ground

Post Code:
SO31 1BS

Glyn White
Secretary

Tel:
01489 574923
E-Mail:
glynwhite@rocketmail.com

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Saturday 26th May 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Burridge vs Hampshire Academy
Saturday 2nd June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Basingstoke & North Hants vs Burridge
Saturday 9th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs Lymington
Sunday 10th June 2018
T20 starting at 15:00
Fair Oak vs Burridge
Saturday 16th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs Bashley (Rydal)
Saturday 23rd June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Havant vs Burridge
Saturday 30th June 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs Alton
Saturday 7th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs South Wilts
Saturday 14th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
New Milton vs Burridge
Saturday 21st July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Burridge vs St. Cross Symondians
Saturday 28th July 2018
Timed game starting at 11:00
Hampshire Academy vs Burridge
Saturday 4th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Burridge vs Basingstoke & North Hants
Saturday 11th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Lymington vs Burridge
Saturday 18th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Bashley (Rydal) vs Burridge
Saturday 25th August 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Burridge vs Havant
Saturday 1st September 2018
50 over game starting at 12:30
Alton vs Burridge
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sunday 20th May 2018
T20 Plate
New Milton 110-6Burridge 111-1Burridge won by 9 wickets
Saturday 19th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
St. Cross Symondians (6 pts)156Burridge (22 pts)258-9Burridge won by 102 runs
Saturday 12th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
Burridge (0 pts)231-5New Milton (0 pts)Match abandoned
Saturday 5th May 2018
Premier Division - Limited Overs
South Wilts (8 pts)215-9Burridge (21 pts)240-8Burridge won by 25 runs
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Hilio De Abreu 3 3 0 178 100 1 1 59.33
Richard Lock 3 3 0 127 122 0 1 42.33
William Steward 3 3 1 82 57 1 0 41.00
Joe Collings-Wells 3 3 0 80 69 1 0 26.67
Azimunnoor Chowdhury 1 1 0 49 49 0 0 49.00
Richard Ankers 3 2 0 49 33 0 0 24.50
Lee Savident 2 2 0 29 15 0 0 14.50
Oliver Southon 3 2 2 27 24 0 0 0.00
Marcus Campopiano 2 2 0 26 21 0 0 13.00
Sullivan White 3 2 1 17 10 0 0 17.00
Daniel Hewitt 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Daniel Stancliffe 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 1.00
Nicholas McMurray 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name MatchesMM OversOO MaidensMAIM RunsRR WicketsWW AverageAvgAvg S/R EconomyEconEcon Best
Hilio De Abreu 3 20.0 0 99 6 16.50 20.00 4.95 4-39
Nicholas McMurray 3 20.0 4 53 3 17.67 40.00 2.65 2-25
Richard Lock 3 18.1 1 61 3 20.33 36.33 3.36 3-23
Oliver Southon 3 15.0 2 73 3 24.33 30.00 4.87 3-44
Daniel Stancliffe 3 4.0 3 6 2 3.00 12.00 1.50 2-6
Sullivan White 3 15.0 2 64 2 32.00 45.00 4.27 2-40

Fielding

Name Matches CatchesC Run OutsRO StumpingsST Total
William Steward 3 3 0 0 3
Daniel Stancliffe 3 2 0 0 2
Richard Ankers 3 2 0 0 2
Richard Lock 3 2 0 0 2
Nicholas McMurray 3 1 0 0 1
Marcus Campopiano 2 0 0 1 1
Joe Collings-Wells 3 1 0 0 1
Oliver Southon 3 1 0 0 1
Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Sortable Tables

Click on a column name to sort by that category.

Batting

Name MatchesM InningsInnsInns N/O Runs H/S 50's 100's AverageAvg.Avg.
Hilio De Abreu 3 3 0 178 100 1 1 59.33
Richard Lock 3 3 0 127 122 0 1 42.33
William Steward 3 3 1 82 57 1 0 41.00
Joe Collings-Wells 3 3 0 80 69 1 0 26.67
Azimunnoor Chowdhury 1 1 0 49 49 0 0 49.00
Richard Ankers 3 2 0 49 33 0 0 24.50
Lee Savident 2 2 0 29 15 0 0 14.50
Oliver Southon 3 2 2 27 24 0 0 0.00
Marcus Campopiano 2 2 0 26 21 0 0 13.00
Sullivan White 3 2 1 17 10 0 0 17.00
Daniel Hewitt 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 5.00
Daniel Stancliffe 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 1.00
Nicholas McMurray 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0.00

Bowling

Name Matches Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Avg. S/R Econ. Best
Hilio De Abreu 3 20.0 0 99 6 16.50 20.00 4.95 4-39
Nicholas McMurray 3 20.0 4 53 3 17.67 40.00 2.65 2-25
Richard Lock 3 18.1 1 61 3 20.33 36.33 3.36 3-23
Oliver Southon 3 15.0 2 73 3 24.33 30.00 4.87 3-44
Daniel Stancliffe 3 4.0 3 6 2 3.00 12.00 1.50 2-6
Sullivan White 3 15.0 2 64 2 32.00 45.00 4.27 2-40

Fielding

Name Matches Catches Run Outs Stumpings Total
William Steward 3 3 0 0 3
Daniel Stancliffe 3 2 0 0 2
Richard Ankers 3 2 0 0 2
Richard Lock 3 2 0 0 2
Nicholas McMurray 3 1 0 0 1
Marcus Campopiano 2 0 0 1 1
Joe Collings-Wells 3 1 0 0 1
Oliver Southon 3 1 0 0 1

No matches played

No matches played

Viewing On Mobile

If you are using a mobile device, more info is available with the screen rotated to landscape.

Overall Table

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Burridge 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
2 Hampshire Academy 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
3 South Wilts 3 2 1 0 0 14 13 0 51 17.000    
4 Bashley (Rydal) 3 2 1 0 0 13 13 0 50 16.667    
5 Havant 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 0 28 14.000   
6 Alton 2 0 1 0 1 7 8 0 21 10.500   
7 Lymington 2 0 1 0 1 3 6 0 15 7.500   
8 New Milton 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 5 5.000  
9 St. Cross Symondians 2 0 2 0 0 5 5 0 10 5.000   
10 Basingstoke & North Hants 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 4.000  

Limited Over Games

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Burridge 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
2 Hampshire Academy 2 2 0 0 0 10 9 0 43 21.500   
3 South Wilts 3 2 1 0 0 14 13 0 51 17.000    
4 Bashley (Rydal) 3 2 1 0 0 13 13 0 50 16.667    
5 Havant 2 1 1 0 0 7 9 0 28 14.000   
6 Alton 2 0 1 0 1 7 8 0 21 10.500   
7 Lymington 2 0 1 0 1 3 6 0 15 7.500   
8 New Milton 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 5 5.000  
9 St. Cross Symondians 2 0 2 0 0 5 5 0 10 5.000   
10 Basingstoke & North Hants 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 4.000  

Timed Games

# Team P W L D T Bat Bowl Ded Points Avg. Form
1 Alton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
2 Bashley (Rydal) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
3 Basingstoke & North Hants 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
4 Burridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
5 Hampshire Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
6 Havant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
7 Lymington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
8 New Milton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
9 South Wilts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
10 St. Cross Symondians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000