SPCL Twitter Feed

Honours

  • Cricketers of the Month
  • First Class Cricketers who have played in the Southern League
  • International Cricketers who have played in the Southern League
  • Midweek Knockout & Southern Electric T20 Cup Champions
  • Southern League Champions 1969-1999
  • Southern Premier League Champions 2000-
  • Young Cricketers of the Year
Viewing On Mobile

Rotate your device to view these tables.

2003 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Richard Hindley
(Havant)
Steve Shaw
(St Cross Syms)
E Hendrikse
(Trojans)
June Damian Shirazi
(B.A.T Sports)
Mark Stone
(Easton & M.W.)
John Robinson
(Paultons)
July Neal Parlane
(B.A.T. Sports)
Dave Jackson
(Burridge)
Chris Lagana
(Hambledon)
August Richard Scott
(Bournemouth)
Tim Richings
(Sparsholt)
Darren Bartlett
(Hook & Newnham)
2004 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Jason Laney
(South Wilts)
Karl Whatham
(Lymington)
Will Prozesky
(Purbrook)
June Max Smith
(OT's & Romsey)
Tim Richings
(Sparsholt)
Qwen Dawkins
(Hungerford)
July Ash Naik
(Bournemouth)
Glyn Treagus
(Lymington)
Neil Staddon
(Bournemouth II)
August Richard Pineo
(Havant)
Matt Perry-Lewis
(St Cross Syms)
David Wheeler
(New Milton)
2005 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Matt Swarbrick
(Bournemouth)
Ryan Shutte
(Ventnor)
Scott Smith
(Easton & M.W.)
June Matt King
(Bashley(Rydal))
Julian Ballinger
(Alton)
Will Prozesky
(Purbrook)
July Jimmy Adams
(Hampshire Academy)
Max Smith
(OT's & Romsey)
Will Prozesky
(Purbrook)
August Morgan Rushbrook
(South Wilts)
Julian Ballinger
(Alton)
David Wheeler
(New Milton)
2006 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Kevin Latouf
(Hampshire Academy)
Paul Douglas
(Trojans)
Peter Lamb
(Paultons)
June Alex Senneck
(South Wilts)
Chris Yates Jnr
(Rowledge)
Ben Edgell
(New Milton)
July Lee Savident
(B.A.T. Sports)
Danny Briggs
(Ventnor)
Keith Woodhall
(Calmore Sports)
August James Hibberd
(B.A.T. Sports)
Charles Forward
(OT's & Romsey)
Alex Styles
(Burridge)
2007 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Lee Savident
(Totton & Eling)
Tom Cledwyn
(Liphook & Ripsley)
Damian Carson
(United Services)
June Liam Dawson
(Hampshire Academy)
David Lloyd
(Rowledge)
Thomas Viljoen
(Sparsholt)
July Sam Fairley
(St Cross Symondians)
Roger Miller
(Andover)
Shaun Green
(Easton & M.W.)
August Benny Howell
(Hampshire Academy)
David Brown
(Trojans)
James Scutt
(Hambledon)
2008 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Ben Walker
(Havant)
Nono Pongolo
(Ventnor)
Matt Evans
(Hartley Wintney)
June Richard Hindley
(Havant)
Peter Hopson
(Havant II)
Dan Hewitt
(Hambledon)
July James Hibberd
(South Wilts)
Greg Fotheringham
(New Milton)
Ben Nolan Stone
(Bashley (Rydal) II)
August Chris Morgan
(Hampshire Academy)
Morgan Rushbrook
(Lymington)
Luke Gould
(Fareham & Crofton)
2009 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Chris Morgan
(Havant)
Neil Westhorpe
(Ventnor)
Lloyd Moore
(Gosport Borough)
June Matt Kleinveldt
(Hampshire Academy)
Peter Dickinson
(Rowledge)
Rob Coombs
(Bournemouth II)
July David Taylor
(Alton)
David Lloyd
(Rowledge)
Ed Kemp
(Fair Oak)
August David Taylor
(Alton)
Chris Yates Jnr
(Rowledge)
Simon Ridley
(Bournemouth II)
2010 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Tom Morton
(South Wilts)
David Wheeler
(New Milton)
Farhan Bashir
(Easton & MW)
June Jamie Miller
(Hampshire Academy)
Gary Clapham
(Rowledge)
Michael Johnson
(Hambledon)
July Tom Morton
(South Wilts)
Byron van der Merwe
(Burridge)
Simon Williams
(Trojans)
August Morgan Rushbrook
(Lymington)
Eric Linge
(New Milton)
Brenton Edwards
(Tichborne Park)
2011 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Ben Walker
(Havant)
Chris Yates Jnr
(Rowledge)
George Marshall
(United Services)
June Peter Hopson
(Havant)
Adam Hose
(Ventnor)
Max Smith
(OT's & Romsey)
July Michael Porter
(Bournemouth)
Derek Kenway
(Burridge)
Lewis Dunford
(Sparsholt)
August Jacob George
(Hampshire Academy)
Ben Thane
(Hook & Newnham)
Rory Cox
(Hursley Park)
2012 Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Matt Perry-Lewis
(St Cross Sym)
Luke Graham
(Andover)
Oli Green
(Hursley Park)
June Matt Metcalfe
(Bournemouth)
Derek Kenway
(Burridge)
Tom Allam
(Tichborne Park)
July Tom Morton
(South Wilts)
Tristen McDonald
(Rowledge)
Alan Crawford
(Liphook & Ripsley)
August Ollie Mills
(Ventnor)
Dan Hewitt
(Hambledon)
David Lyons
(Tichborne Park)
2013 Premier DivisionPremier DivisionPrem. Div. Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Jeremy Ord
(Havant I)
Nick Park
(New Milton)
Graham Noble
(Langley Manor)
Jake Lilley
(Bashley (Rydal) II)
June Kevin Nash
(Bashley (Rydal) I)
Jamie Richards
(Liphook & Ripsley)
Azeem Hamid
(Totton & Eling)
Paul Draper
(South Wilts II)
July James Hayward
(South Wilts)
Azzi Chowdhury
(Burridge)
Doug Butler
(Tichborne Park)
Keith Harsham
(Basingstoke & NH)
August George Adair
(St Cross Symondians)
Mike Adams
(Andover)
Matt Oliver
(Hursley Park)
Robert Pitman
(South Wilts II)
2014 Premier DivisionPremier DivisionPrem. Div. Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Joe Weatherly
(Hampshire Academy)
David Banks
(Sarisbury Athletic)
Chris Broad
(Rowledge)
Mark Heffernan
(Alton II)
June Darren Augustus
(Totton & Eling)
Nick Elliott
(New Milton)
Robert Jones
(Portsmouth)
Alexander Bass
(Fair Oak)
July Tom Friend
(Ventnor)
Tom Gates
(Fawley)
Ben Johns
(Calmore Sports)
Rhys Oxley
(Fair Oak)
August Tom Morton
(South Wilts)
Ryan Covey
(Liphook & Ripsley)
Mark Lavelle
(Calmore Sports)
Tom Allum
(Tichborne Park)
2015 Premier DivisionPremier DivisionPrem. Div. Division OneDivision OneDiv. One Division TwoDivision TwoDiv. Two Division ThreeDivision ThreeDiv. Three
May Ben Duggan
(Hampshire Academy)
Dave Taylor
(Andover)
Craig Renders
(Langley Manor)
William Wade
(South Wilts II)
June Sam Thomson
(Bashley (Rydal))
Spencer Champ
(Hook & Newnham)
Wayne Royan
(Fawley)
James Scutt
(Waterlooville)
July Tom Andrew
(Bashley (Rydal))
Mitchell Stokes
(Basingstoke & NH I)
Stuart Tognarelli
(Sparsholt)
Jordan Wright
(Trojans)
August Henry Bartlett
(Ventnor)
Jim Rose
(Calmore Sports)
Bothwell Chapunga
(Hurley Park)
Paul Draper
(South Wilts II)

Hampshire players unless indicated. Oxford (OxU) / Cambridge University (CU) denoted.

Alton: Dewayne Bowden (Wellington), Sean Jamison (Gauteng), Brian Timms, David Taylor (Derbyshire).

Andover: Iain Brunnschweiler, Andy Hooper (Kent), Chamika Karunaratne (Tamil Union), Derek Kenway, Steve Lugsden, Uwe Birkenstock (Boland).

Bashley (Rydal): Hamish Barton (Auckland), Stuart Phelps (Glamorgan), Chris Jones (Somerset), Luke Ronchi (Western Australia), Andy Sexton, Neil Taylor (Middlesex). Sean Terry.

Bournemouth: Robert Coombs (Somerset), Chris Cooke (Western Province), Nigel Cowley, Alan Eaves (Auckland), Alex Heath (Victoria), Kevin Emery, Paul Garlick (CU), Rob Hodgson (Tasmania), Andy Lloyd (Warwickshire), Dimitri Mascharenhas, Jono Mclean, Tony Middleton, Owen Parkin (Glamorgan), David Payne (Gloucestershire), Lee Savident, Richard Scott, Mike Stonier (Border), Adam Voges (Western Australia), Tom Webley (Somerset).

Burridge: Gary Brent (Mashonaland), Iain Brunnschweiler, Heath Davis (Auckland), Jon Francis, James Hamblin, Greg Lamb (Mashonaland), Richard Logan, Brighton Mugochi (Centrals / Mashonaland Eagles), Jordan Silk (Tasmania).

Calmore Sports: Ian Chivers, Kevin Emery, Lee Savident, Paul Whittaker.

Deanery: Gordon Greenidge, Peter Haslop, Steve Malone, Roy Marshall, Nigel Popplewell (Somerset), John Southern, Tim Tremlett, Wayne Truter (Boland), Ian Watson.

Gosport Borough: Nigel Cowley, Richard Dibden, Trevor Jesty, Chris Lynn (Queensland), Gavin McRae (Central Districts), Raj Maru, Phil Newport (Worcestershire), Alan Wassell.

Hampshire Academy: Jimmy Adams, Michael Bates, Chris Benham, Danny Briggs, Iain Brunnschweiler, Tom Burrows, Liam Dawson, Benny Howell, Kevin Latouf, Greg Lamb, Tony Middleton, Alex Morris, Lawrie Prittipaul, Tim Ravenscroft, Hamza Riazuddin, James Schofield, Mitchell Stokes, Brad Taylor, Charlie van der Gucht, James Vince, Giles White, Chris Wood.

Hambledon: Mackie Hobson (Natal / Eastern Province), Michael Johnson (Western Australia), Derek Kenway, Ian Turner.

Havant: Michael Carberry, Wilden Cornwall (Leeward Is), Steve Dean (Warwickshire), Richard Hindley (Hampshire), Mackie Hobson (Natal/Eastern Province), Robin Johns (OxU / Northants), Simon Kimber, Jason Laney, Alan Mullally, Cameron Merchant (Wellington), Wayne Osman (Northants), Paul Terry, Michael Thistle (Western Australia), Tom Thompson (Leicestershire).

Hungerford: Jason Laney, David Pryke (North West, SA), Toby Radford (Sussex / Middlesex), Adriaan Swanepoel (Griquas), Julian Wood.

Hursley Park: Adrian Aymes, Nigel Cowley, Derek Crookes (Natal / Gauteng), Philip Hughes (CU), Billy Taylor, Chris Tremlett.

Liphook & Ripsley: James Bruce, Chris Nevin (Wellington), Mayll Pasupati (Wellington), Charlie van der Gucht, Chris Wright (Middlesex / Warwickshire).

Lymington: Steven Andrew, Peter Barrett, Mike Bailey, Simon Cook (New South Wales / Victoria) Keith Dabengwa (Matabeleland), Craig Ervine (Zimbabwe), John Du Plessis (Western Province), Jonathon Hardy, Aaron Heal (Western Australia), Scott Henry (New South Wales), Andrew Jones (Central Districts), Richard McGlashan (Natal), Tony Middleton, Sean Morris, Zac Morris, Daniel Peacock (Mashonoland), Sam Raphael (South Australia), Paul Smith (Gauteng), Karl Whatham (Canada), Peter Williams (Eastern Province).

New Milton: Alan Castell, James Louw (OxU), Neil Taylor (Middlesex), David White.

OT's & Romsey: Paul-Jan Bakker, Alan Castell, Ian Chivers, Kevin Emery, Chris Goldie (CU), Philip Hughes, (CU), Steve Malone, Andy Murtagh, Raj Naik (Goa / South Zone), Bob Stephenson, Keith Stevenson, Derek Tulk.

Portsmouth (South Hants TC): Aqab Ahmed (Pakistan Customs), Shakeel Ahmed (Rawalpindi), James Allen (Otago), Jon Ayling, Pervez Aziz (Rawalpindi), Michael Barnes (Warwickshire), Liam Botham, Carl Bradfield (Eastern Province), Stephen Cook (Gauteng), Andy Dindar (Gloucestershire / Middlesex), Kevan James, Derek Kenway, Matthew Keech, Alamgir Khan (Rawalpindi), Adeel Malik (Sialkot), Raj Maru, Lawrie Prittipaul, David Rock, Lee Savident, Shakeel Ansar (ZTB Bank), Warren Swan (Cape Cobras).

South Wilts: Manzor Elahi (Pakistan), Roger Fouhy (Wellington), Tom Hicks (OxU), Ian Holland, Alan Kruger (Griqualand West), Jason Laney, Glenn Maxwell (Victoria), Chris Rogers (Western Australia), Angus Small (Natal), Roger Sillence (Gloucestershire), Keith Tomlins (Middlesex / Gloucestershire), James Tomlinson, Rowan Varner (Natal).

Sparsholt: James Schofield.

St Cross Symondians: Jimmy Adams, Lionel Baker (Leeward Islands), Sam Fairley (Wellington), Jon Francis, Simon Francis (Somerset), Richard Logan, Hamza Riazuddin, George Worker (Central Districts).

Totton & Eling (ex-BAT Sports): Will Bosisto (Western Australia), John Claughton (OxU), Richard Dibden, Simon Francis, Benny Howell, Derek Kenway, Greg Lamb, Mark Mbofana (Mashonaland Eagles / Mid West Rhinos), Neal Parlane (Wellington), Lee Savident, James Schofield, Billy Taylor, David Taylor (Derbyshire), Luke Towers (Western Australia), Eric Wyma (North West, SA).

Trojans: Dennis Baldry, Don Cartridge, Derek Crookes (Natal), Chris Curzon, Mervyn Dillon (Trinidad), Erasmus Hendrikse (Boland), Bob Herman, Mike Hill, Richard Lewis, Tony Middleton, John Nash (South Australia), Bobby Parks, Jim Parks (Sussex), Robin Smith, David Toft (OxU), Greg Walsh (Natal).

United Services: Matthys Brink (Boland), Charles Coventry (Zimbabwe), Dave Cox (Durham), Matthew Fleming (Kent), Aminul Islam (Bangladesh), Jason Laney, Timur Mohamed (Guyana).

Ventnor: Danny Briggs, Mark Garaway, Travis Head (South Australia), Chaka Hodge (Leeward Islands), Walter Masimula (Gauteng), Chris Russell (Worcestershire), Ryan Shutte (Northern Districts, NZ), Steven Snell (Gloucestershire).

Winchester KS: Darren Flint, Andy Jones (Somerset), Moray McPherson (OxU), Raj Naik (Goa / South Zone), Billy Taylor (Sussex), Paul Wiseman (Auckland), Kyle Wealleans (Northern Districts).

Name International Team Club
Jimmy Adams England Lions St Cross Symondians
Shakeel Ahmed Pakistan Portsmouth
Lionel Baker West Indies St Cross Symondians
Paul-Jan Bakker Netherlands OT's & Romsey
Gary Brent Zimbabwe Burridge
Danny Briggs England Ventnor
Michael Carberry England Havant
Simon Cook Australia Lymington
Charles Coventry Zimbabwe United Services
Derek Crookes South Africa Trojans
Keith Dabengwa Zimbabwe Lymington
Heath Davis New Zealand Burridge
Mervyn Dillion West Indies Trojans
Manzoor Elahi Pakistan South Wilts
Craig Ervine Zimbabwe Lymington
Matthew Fleming England United Services
Simon Francis England A St Cross Symondians
Gordon Greenidge West Indies Deanery
Aminul Islam Bangladesh United Services
Trevor Jesty England Gosport Borough
Andrew Jones New Zealand Lymington
Greg Lamb Zimbabwe Burridge
Chris Lynn Australia Gosport Borough
Andy Lloyd England Bournemouth
Roy Marshall West Indies Deanery
Glenn Maxwell Australia South Wilts
Tony Middleton England A Lymington
Timur Mohamed West Indies A United Services
Alan Mullally England Havant
Chris Nevin New Zealand Liphook & Ripsley
Phil Newport England Gosport Borough
David O'Sullivan New Zealand Deanery
Kennedy Otieno Kenya B.A.T. Sports
Jim Parks England Trojans
Dan Peacock Zimbabwe A Lymington
Naveed Rashraf Pakistan Portsmouth
Chris Rogers Australia South Wilts
Luke Ronchi New Zealand Bashley (Rydal)
Robin Singh India Poole
Robin Smith England Trojans
Paul Terry England Havant
Chris Tremlett England Hursley Park
Tim Tremlett England A Deanery
Logan Van Beek Netherlands St Cross Symondians
Adam Voges Australia Bournemouth
Karl Whatham Canada (WC) Lymington
David White England New Milton
Paul Wiseman New Zealand Winchester KS
Evening Knockout (1977-2001)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
1977 Trojans Deanery Richard Lewis
1978 Waterlooville South Wilts Alan Bloxham
1979 Deanery Havant Ian Watson
1980 Old Tauntonians Gosport Borough Colin Wilson
1981 Havant Winchester Richard Gilliatt
1982 Gosport Borough Winchester Robert Savage
1983 New Milton Old Tauntonians Neil Taylor
1984 Waterlooville Lymington Neil Megarry
1985 Trojans Bournemouth Grant Harrison
1986 Deanery South Hants Touring Club Colin Pay
1987 Winchester Old Tauntonians Rob Savage
1988 Basingstoke & North Hants Hursley Park John Govett
1989 Basingstoke & North Hants Hambledon Ray Pavesi
1990 Basingstoke & North Hants Bournemouth Ray Pavesi
1991 South Wilts Andover Brian White/Richard Gulliver
1992 Chichester Priory Park New Milton Dave Willis
1993 Liphook & Ripsley Old Tauntonians Richard Lewis
1994 Portsmouth Winchester K.S. Geoff Pike
1995 Havant Liphook & Ripsley Jon Russell
1996 Portsmouth Winchester K.S. Jon Ayling
1997 Havant Lymington Wilden Cornwall
1998 Bournemouth Bashley (Rydal) Adie Gaunt
1999 Hungerford Bournemouth Alex Barr
2000 Bashley (Rydal) Liphook & Ripsley Luke Ronchi
2001 Lymington Andover Daniel Peacock
Southern Electric Contracting Cup (2002)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
2002 South Wilts Bashley (Rydal) Jon Nash
Southern Electric T20 Cup (2003-2014)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
2003 Havant Bournemouth Adam Voges
2004 B.A.T. Sports Portsmouth Ricky Rawlins
2005 B.A.T. Sports Bournemouth James Hibberd
2006 South Wilts B.A.T. Sports Eddie Abel
2007 Havant Bashley (Rydal) Steve Dean
2008 Bournemouth Totton & Eling Nick Park
2009 Lymington Ventnor Tommy Barton
2010 Bashley (Rydal) Hook & Newnham Andy Neal
2011 Havant Bournemouth Peter Hopson
2012 Bashley (Rydal) Havant Dan Friedman
2013 South Wilts I Burridge James Hayward
2014 South Wilts I Lymington Tom Morton
2015 South Wilts I Havant Steve Warner
Southern Electric T20 Plate (2014-2015)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
2014 New Milton Totton & Eling I James Taylor
2015 Ventnor Waterlooville Jack George
British Gas T20 Cup (2016-)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
2016 Havant Sarisbury Athletic
2017
British Gas T20 Plate (2016-)
Season Winners Runners Up Player of the Match
2016 Langley Manor Sparsholt
2017
Season Senior Division Second Eleven
1969 Trojans N/A
1970 Old Tauntonians N/A
1971 Deanery N/A
1972 Old Tauntonians N/A
1973 Old Tauntonians Southampton University
1974 Deanery South Hants TC
1975 Havant South Hants TC
1976 Havant Havant
1977 Deanery Havant
1978 Havant Deanery
1979 Deanery Gosport Borough
1980 Havant Havant
1981 Deanery Havant
1982 Deanery Gosport Borough
1983 Lymington Trojans
1984 Bournemouth Havant
1985 Lymington Trojans
1986 South Hants TC Waterlooville
1987 South Hants TC Bournemouth
1988 Winchester Bournemouth
1989 Old Tauntonians Bournemouth
1990 South Wilts Bournemouth
1991 Havant N/A
1992 Hursley Park N/A
1993 Portsmouth N/A
1994 United Services N/A
1995 Winchester KS N/A
1996 Bournemouth N/A
1997 Havant N/A
1998 Hungerford N/A
1999 Hungerford N/A
Viewing On Mobile

Rotate your device to view these tables.

Season Premier Division
(Overall)
Premier Division
(Limited Overs)
Premier Division
(Timed Games)
Division One Division Two Division Three
2000 Havant N/A N/A Liphook & Ripsley Old Basing N/A
2001 BAT Sports Havant BAT Sports Portsmouth Winchester KS N/A
2002 Havant Havant BAT Sports Hampshire Academy Purbrook N/A
2003 BAT Sports Bournemouth Hampshire Academy OT's & Romsey Alton N/A
2004 South Wilts Havant South Wilts Ventnor Rowledge N/A
2005 BAT Sports South Wilts Bournemouth Ventnor Purbrook N/A
2006 BAT Sports BAT Sports Bashley (Rydal) Ventnor Burridge N/A
2007 Havant Hampshire Academy Totton & Eling Ventnor OT's & Romsey N/A
2008 Havant Havant South Wilts Ventnor Hartley Wintney N/A
2009 Havant Havant South Wilts Rowledge Paultons N/A
2010 Bournemouth Bournemouth South Wilts Andover Portsmouth N/A
2011 Havant Bournemouth Havant Ventnor OT's & Romsey N/A
2012 South Wilts St Cross Symondians South Wilts Sarisbury Athletic Liphook & Ripsley N/A
2013 South Wilts Havant South Wilts Burridge Basingstoke & North Hants Portsmouth
2014 South Wilts Havant South Wilts Sarisbury Athletic Rowledge Bashley (Rydal) II
2015 South Wilts South Wilts South Wilts New Milton Portsmouth South Wilts II
2016 Havant Havant Bashley (Rydal) Andover Calmore Sports Langley Manor
2017 Havant Bashley (Rydal) Lymington Calmore Sports OT's & Romsey Waterlooville
Season Player Team
1981 Neil Moseley Winchester
1982 Tony Middleton Trojans
1983 Nigel Ackland Bournemouth
1984 Richard Scott Bournemouth
1985 Neil Taylor New Milton
1986 Jon Ayling South Hants TC
1987 Paul Gover Havant
1988 Paul Jenkins Gosport Borough
1989 Derek Pepperell Bournemouth
1990 Dominic Carson Havant
1991 Martin Kellaway Hursley Park
1992 Adrian Small Hursley Park
1993 Roger Miller Hursley Park
1994 Jimmy Taylor Winchester KS
1995 Derek Kenway Hambledon
1996 Matthew Swarbrick Bournemouth
1997 Luke Sears Havant
1998 Lawrence Prittipaul Portsmouth
1999 Ian Hilsum Bashley(Rydal)
2000 Stephen Foulger Havant
2001 Damian Shirazi BAT Sports
2002 James Hibberd Calmore Sports
2003 Tom Burrows Hampshire Academy
2004 David Griffiths Hampshire Academy
2005 Ricky Rawlins BAT Sports
2006 Tom Morton South Wilts
2007 James Hayward South Wilts
2008 Ben Walker Havant
2009 Simon Watkins Bournemouth
2010 Jamie Miller Hampshire Academy
2011 Jake George Hampshire Academy
2012 Matt King Hampshire Academy
2013 Lewis McManus Hampshire Academy
2014 Nick Elliott New Milton
2015 Ben Guggan Hampshire Academy
2016 Michael Porter Bashley (Rydal)
2017 Harry Came St. Cross Symondians